György Vukán

Real Name:
Vukán György
Profile:
Born: August 21,1941, Budapest, Hungary
Died: August 12, 2013, Agárd, Hungary

George Vukan was a Hungarian jazz musician, pianist, composer and conductor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Viewing György Vukán
[a1129392]

Artist

Albums

SLPX 37216 György Vukán - Derby album art György Vukán Derby(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37216 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
BGCD 030 György Vukán - I Let The Song ... album art János Mazura* - György Vukán With The Creative Art Trio János Mazura* - György Vukán With The Creative Art Trio - I Let The Song ...(CD, Album) Periferic Records BGCD 030 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit