Penny McLean

Real Name:
Gertrude Wirschinger
Profile:
Austrian disco singer born 4 November 1948 in Klagenfurt, Austria. She was married to Holger Münzer from 1967 to 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Penny McLean - Lady Bump album art Penny McLean Lady Bump (Album) Jupiter Records Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
89 687 IT Penny McLean - Lady Bump album art Penny McLean Lady Bump(LP, Album, Rep) Jupiter Records 89 687 IT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Penny album art Penny McLean Penny (Album) Jupiter Records Hong Kong 1977 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Midnight Explosion album art Penny McLean Midnight Explosion (Album) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12 409 AT Penny McLean - Öffne Die Tür (Light Up The Fire) album art Tony* & Liza* & Penny* Tony* & Liza* & Penny* - Öffne Die Tür (Light Up The Fire)(7", Single) Ariola 12 409 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - A Letter From Miami album art Penny McLean A Letter From Miami (Single) Epic, Epic Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Lady Bump album art Penny Mc Lean* Lady Bump (Single, Maxi) Jupiter Records France 1975 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes album art Penny McLean Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Single) Atco Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Nobody's Child album art Penny McLean Nobody's Child (Single) Jupiter Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes album art Penny McLean Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (Single) ATCO Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - 1-2-3-4... Fire! album art Penny McLean 1-2-3-4... Fire! (Single) Jupiter Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Devil Eyes album art Penny McLean Devil Eyes (Single) Jupiter Records France 1975 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Fly, Robin, Fly / Lady Bump album art Silver Convention / Penny McLean Silver Convention / Penny McLean - Fly, Robin, Fly / Lady Bump (Single) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
Ld A 7925 Penny McLean - I Am Somebody / 1-2-3-4....Fire album art Jimmy James & The Vagabonds / Penny McLean Jimmy James & The Vagabonds / Penny McLean - I Am Somebody / 1-2-3-4....Fire(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 7925 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
GX 07-876 Penny McLean - Lady Bump album art Penny McLean Lady Bump(7", EP) Gamma (4) GX 07-876 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
Ld A 7944 Penny McLean - Amore Bellissimo / Devil Eyes album art Wess & Dori Ghezzi* / Penny McLean Wess & Dori Ghezzi* / Penny McLean - Amore Bellissimo / Devil Eyes(7", Jukebox) Durium, Durium Marche Estere Ld A 7944 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
AS 5000 327 Penny McLean - Lady Bump / Bolero '75 album art Penny McLean / James Last Penny McLean / James Last - Lady Bump / Bolero '75(7", Promo) Philips, Polydor AS 5000 327 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
QS-112 Penny McLean - Toma Mi Corazon / Lady Bump album art Jaques James, Penny McLean Jaques James, Penny McLean - Toma Mi Corazon / Lady Bump(7", Single) Quatro QS-112 Chile 1976 Sell This Version
76505 Penny McLean - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes / The Wizard Bump album art Penny McLean Smoke Gets In Your Eyes / The Wizard Bump(7") Atlantic 76505 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Dance, Bunny Honey, Dance album art Penny McLean Dance, Bunny Honey, Dance (Single) Jupiter Records Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Penny McLean - Dance, Bunny Honey, Dance / Sorry, I'm A Lady album art Penny Mc Lean* / Baccara Penny Mc Lean* / Baccara - Dance, Bunny Honey, Dance / Sorry, I'm A Lady Tonpress Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Ld A 7972 Penny McLean - Let's Dance (Dance Dance) / Nobody's Child album art Jumbo (5) / Penny McLean Jumbo (5) / Penny McLean - Let's Dance (Dance Dance) / Nobody's Child(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 7972 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
911091 , 17600 Penny McLean - Nobody's Child album art Penny McLean Nobody's Child(7", Single) Eurodisc, Jupiter Records 911091 , 17600 France 1977 Sell This Version
Ld A 7992 Penny McLean - Shut Out / Dance, Bunny Honey Dance album art Paul Jabara With Special Guest Donna Summer / Penny McLean Paul Jabara With Special Guest Donna Summer / Penny McLean - Shut Out / Dance, Bunny Honey Dance(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 7992 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
C48251 Penny McLean - Mambo Mama album art Penny McLean Mambo Mama(7") Columbia C48251 Canada 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (52) Edit