Carl Melles

Real Name:
Károly Melles
Profile:
Austrian conductor of Hungarian descent, born 15 July 1926 in Budapest, Hungary and died 25 April 2004 in Vienna, Austria.
Father of Sunnyi Melles.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carl Melles
[a1130293]

Artist

Albums

Carl Melles - Mozart: Piano Concertos #19, F Major, K.459/#20, D Minor, K.466 album art Ingrid Haebler, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Karl Melles* Ingrid Haebler, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Karl Melles* - Mozart: Piano Concertos #19, F Major, K.459/#20, D Minor, K.466 (Album) Allegro US 1958 Sell This Version
SSH 1.400 Carl Melles - Mozart: Piano Sonata - Piano Concerto album art Walter Klien, Ingrid Haebler, Carl Melles, Vienna Pro Musica Orchestra Walter Klien, Ingrid Haebler, Carl Melles, Vienna Pro Musica Orchestra - Mozart: Piano Sonata - Piano Concerto(12", Album) Super Majestic SSH 1.400 France 1965 Sell This Version
BDGM 44 Carl Melles - Die Grossen Musiker Leben Und Werk - Mozart (III) - 44 album art Mozart*, Wiener Symphoniker, Carl Melles, Die Tschechische Philharmonie*, Karel Šejna Mozart*, Wiener Symphoniker, Carl Melles, Die Tschechische Philharmonie*, Karel Šejna - Die Grossen Musiker Leben Und Werk - Mozart (III) - 44(LP) Bastei BDGM 44 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
S 61344 Carl Melles - Il Prigioniero album art Luigi Dallapiccola / Orchester Des Osterreichischen Rundfunks* / Carl Melles Luigi Dallapiccola / Orchester Des Osterreichischen Rundfunks* / Carl Melles - Il Prigioniero(LP, Album) CBS S 61344 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
CE 11012 Carl Melles - Symphony No. 5 B-Major album art Franz Schubert, Carl Melles, Das Österreichische Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester* Franz Schubert, Carl Melles, Das Österreichische Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester* - Symphony No. 5 B-Major(LP) Classical Excellence CE 11012 US 1977 Sell This Version
CE 11059 Carl Melles - Symphonie Liturgique album art Arthur Honegger, Carl Melles Arthur Honegger, Carl Melles - Symphonie Liturgique(LP) classical excellence CE 11059 USA & Canada 1977 Sell This Version
CE 11013 Carl Melles - Symphony No. 4 C-minor (Tragique) album art Franz Schubert, ORF Symphonieorchester, Carl Melles Franz Schubert, ORF Symphonieorchester, Carl Melles - Symphony No. 4 C-minor (Tragique)(LP, Album) Classical Excellence CE 11013 US 1977 Sell This Version
9110 0524 Carl Melles - Die Jahreszeiten - Chorszenen album art Joseph Haydn, Slowakischer Philharmonischer Chor*, Slowakische Philharmonie*, Carl Melles Joseph Haydn, Slowakischer Philharmonischer Chor*, Slowakische Philharmonie*, Carl Melles - Die Jahreszeiten - Chorszenen(LP) Opus 9110 0524 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
CE 11025 Carl Melles - Canti Di Liberazione for Mixed Choir and Large Orchestra album art Luigi Dallapiccola / Carl Melles conducts Das Österreichische Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester* Luigi Dallapiccola / Carl Melles conducts Das Österreichische Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester* - Canti Di Liberazione for Mixed Choir and Large Orchestra(LP, Album) Classical Excellence, Request Records (2) CE 11025 US 1978 Sell This Version
267163-2 Carl Melles - Symphony "Mathis Der Maler" - Symphony No. 3  " Liturgique" album art Paul Hindemith, Arthur Honegger, Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Milan Horvat, Carl Melles Paul Hindemith, Arthur Honegger, Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Milan Horvat, Carl Melles - Symphony "Mathis Der Maler" - Symphony No. 3 " Liturgique"(CD) Point Classics 267163-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CX 12130 Carl Melles - Klavierkonzert Nr.19 / Klavierkonzert Nr.20 album art W. A. Mozart* - Ingrid Haebler, Pro Musica Symphonie-Orchester, Wien*, Karl Melles* W. A. Mozart* - Ingrid Haebler, Pro Musica Symphonie-Orchester, Wien*, Karl Melles* - Klavierkonzert Nr.19 / Klavierkonzert Nr.20(LP, Mono, Club) Orbis (2) CX 12130 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Carl Melles - 60 Ans 1933-1993 album art Orchestre Symphonique De RTL*, Henri Pensis, Carl Melles, Pierre Cao, Louis De Froment, Leopold Hager Orchestre Symphonique De RTL*, Henri Pensis, Carl Melles, Pierre Cao, Louis De Froment, Leopold Hager - 60 Ans 1933-1993(2xCD, Comp) RTL (Radio Télé Luxembourg) none Luxembourg 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit