DJ Aphreme

Real Name:
Martin Mamzer
Profile:
Polish DJ, composer, producer and songwriter, born in Katowice. He started music career in 1998. Founder of Octave Moods.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1130581]

Artist

Albums

OM 00006 DJ Aphreme - Come A Lil Closer album art Aphreme* feat. Donald Sheffey Aphreme* feat. Donald Sheffey - Come A Lil Closer(9xFile, WAV) Octave Moods OM 00006 Poland 2010
SLLP-03 DJ Aphreme - Rewind To The Beginning album art Aphreme* Rewind To The Beginning(11xFile, WAV) Seasons Limited SLLP-03 US 2011
LIB108 DJ Aphreme - Conformity Ain't The Way  album art Aphreme* Conformity Ain't The Way (11xFile, WAV) Liberate Recordings LIB108 US 2015
SAR1087 DJ Aphreme - Life album art Aphreme* Featuring Samantha Faison Aphreme* Featuring Samantha Faison - Life(7xFile, WAV) Smooth Agent Records SAR1087 US 2015
NDM71 DJ Aphreme - The Paths album art Aphreme* The Paths(11xFile, WAV) Next Dimension Music NDM71 US 2016
OMOODSAA 23 DJ Aphreme - Sleazy Spacez EP album art Aphreme* Sleazy Spacez EP(7xFile, WAV) Octave Moods OMOODSAA 23 UK 2018
LAR080 DJ Aphreme - Undressed Feelings album art Aphreme* Undressed Feelings(8xFile, WAV) Little Angel Records LAR080 Germany 2020
OMOODSAB 010 DJ Aphreme - Naturally Reflected LP album art Aphreme* Naturally Reflected LP(10xFile, WAV) Octave Moods OMOODSAB 010 Poland 2021
none DJ Aphreme - Naturally Reflected LP album art Aphreme* Naturally Reflected LP(CD, Album) Octave Moods none Poland 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NDM 1263 DJ Aphreme - Special Way EP album art DJ Aphreme Special Way EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Next Dimension Music NDM 1263 US 2006
OM 00002 DJ Aphreme - Beautiful Things EP album art Aphreme* Beautiful Things EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Octave Moods OM 00002 US 2009
OM 0009 DJ Aphreme - Underground Society EP album art Aphreme* Underground Society EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Octave Moods OM 0009 Poland 2010
SL-62, SEASONS LIMITED.62 DJ Aphreme - Take Your Heart album art Aphreme* & J.S.O.U.L.* Aphreme* & J.S.O.U.L.* - Take Your Heart(12") Seasons Limited, Seasons Limited SL-62, SEASONS LIMITED.62 US 2010 Sell This Version
SL-75, SEASONS LIMITED.75 DJ Aphreme - What Do I Do album art Aphreme* & Tigrano Featuring Cei Bei* Aphreme* & Tigrano Featuring Cei Bei* - What Do I Do (Single) Seasons Limited, Seasons Limited SL-75, SEASONS LIMITED.75 US 2011 Sell This Version
STYL 003 DJ Aphreme - High Riser album art Aphreme* High Riser (EP) Stylistic Recordings STYL 003 US 2011 Sell This Version
ACID001OM DJ Aphreme - Twisting EP album art Aphreme* Twisting EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Octave Moods ACID001OM US 2012
MND32 DJ Aphreme - Beneath The Windy Trees EP album art Aphreme* Beneath The Windy Trees EP (EP) Minuendo Recordings MND32 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
OMOODSAA 24 DJ Aphreme - Binary Logic EP album art Aphreme* Binary Logic EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Octave Moods OMOODSAA 24 Poland 2018

Miscellaneous

NDM 1085 DJ Aphreme - Unify album art DJ Aphreme Unify(2xFile, MP3, 320) Next Dimension Music NDM 1085 US 2007
NDM 1162 DJ Aphreme - Go! (Feel My Love) album art DJ Aphreme Feat. Lenny Hamilton DJ Aphreme Feat. Lenny Hamilton - Go! (Feel My Love) Next Dimension Music NDM 1162 US 2008
CMRP001 DJ Aphreme - Your Eyes album art DJ Aphreme Pres. Rainy Payne DJ Aphreme Pres. Rainy Payne - Your Eyes(5xFile, WAV) Consortium Muzik CMRP001 US 2008
CMAD001 DJ Aphreme - Your Love album art DJ Aphreme Feat. Donna Hidalgo DJ Aphreme Feat. Donna Hidalgo - Your Love(3xFile, MP3, 320) Consortium Muzik CMAD001 US 2008
UR0090 DJ Aphreme - Go (The Deep For Ur Soul Mix) album art DJ Aphreme Go (The Deep For Ur Soul Mix)(File, WAV) Unified Records UR0090 US 2008
FJM001 DJ Aphreme - Seven Whole Days album art DJ Aphreme Feat. MJ White DJ Aphreme Feat. MJ White - Seven Whole Days(6xFile, MP3, 320) Feljai Music FJM001 US 2008
STR 00001 DJ Aphreme - Tell Me album art Sire & Aphreme* Sire & Aphreme* - Tell Me(2xFile, WAV) SoulTrack Recordings STR 00001 US 2009