Audrey Hepburn

Real Name:
Audrey Kathleen Hepburn-Ruston
Profile:
British actress, born 4 May 1929 in Ixelles/Elsene, Belgium, died 20 January 1993 in Tolochenaz near Lausanne, Switzerland. She was married to Mel Ferrer from 1954 to 1968 (divorced).

Academy Award for Best Actress in 1953 (Roman Holiday).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1130742]

Artist

Audrey Hepburn Discography Tracks

Albums

Audrey Hepburn - Funny Face (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn And Kay Thompson Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn And Kay Thompson - Funny Face (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album, EP) Verve Records France 1957 Sell This Version
Audrey Hepburn - My Fair Lady album art Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
2 - 90.002, 2 - 90.006, 2 - 90.000, 2 - 90.001, 9076/4 Audrey Hepburn - Original Soundtracks -  The Sound Of Music, My Fair Lady, Fiddler On The Roof album art Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Norma Crane, Leonard Frey, Molly Picon, Paul Mann Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Norma Crane, Leonard Frey, Molly Picon, Paul Mann - Original Soundtracks - The Sound Of Music, My Fair Lady, Fiddler On The Roof(4xLP, box) Historia De La Música En El Cine, Historia De La Música En El Cine, liberty, Liberty, Original Soundtracks (2) 2 - 90.002, 2 - 90.006, 2 - 90.000, 2 - 90.001, 9076/4 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
VDP-5177 Audrey Hepburn - パリの恋人 = Funny Face (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn And Kay Thompson Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn And Kay Thompson - パリの恋人 = Funny Face (Original Sound Track Recording)(CD, Album, Mono, RE) DRG Records VDP-5177 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Audrey Hepburn - Audrey Hepburn's Enchanted Tales album art Audrey Hepburn Audrey Hepburn's Enchanted Tales (Album) Dove Kids US 1993 Sell This Version
00602557915709 Audrey Hepburn - Funny Face - Original Soundtrack Recording. 60th Anniversary album art Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn, Kay Thompson Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn, Kay Thompson - Funny Face - Original Soundtrack Recording. 60th Anniversary(CD) Verve Label Group 00602557915709 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 6058 Audrey Hepburn - My Fair Lady - Volume 1 album art Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady - Volume 1(7", EP) CBS EP 6058 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Audrey Hepburn - My Fair Lady - The Original Soundtrack Recording album art Audrey Hepburn, Jeremy Brett, Rex Harrison, Stanley Holloway Audrey Hepburn, Jeremy Brett, Rex Harrison, Stanley Holloway - My Fair Lady - The Original Soundtrack Recording (EP) CBS Japan 1965 Sell This Version
EPC-384 Audrey Hepburn - MI Bella Dama album art Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - MI Bella Dama(7", EP) CBS EPC-384 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
45S-52-C Audrey Hepburn - On The Street Where You Live / The Rain In Spain album art Audrey Hepburn On The Street Where You Live / The Rain In Spain(7") CBS 45S-52-C Japan 1965 Sell This Version
384 RC Audrey Hepburn - My Fair Lady Banda Sonora Original album art Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady Banda Sonora Original(7", EP) Vergara 384 RC Spain 1966 Sell This Version
08EP 49 Audrey Hepburn - My Fair Lady album art Rex Harrison, Audrey Hepburn, Jeremy Brett, Stanley Holloway Rex Harrison, Audrey Hepburn, Jeremy Brett, Stanley Holloway - My Fair Lady(7", EP) CBS/Sony 08EP 49 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
none Audrey Hepburn - ローマの休日 = Roman Holiday album art Audrey Hepburn ローマの休日 = Roman Holiday(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Roadshow none Japan 1973 Sell This Version
45-POP 337 Audrey Hepburn - Funny Face / How Long Has This Been Going On? album art Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn Fred Astaire, Audrey Hepburn - Funny Face / How Long Has This Been Going On?(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 337 UK Unknown Sell This Version
45-E6 Audrey Hepburn - Fascinación album art Audrey Hepburn Fascinación(7", EP) Music Hall 45-E6 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
EP V-5041 Audrey Hepburn - The Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Motion Picture "Funny Face"  album art Audrey Hepburn, Fred Astaire, Kay Thompson Audrey Hepburn, Fred Astaire, Kay Thompson - The Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Motion Picture "Funny Face" (7", EP) Verve Records EP V-5041 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Audrey Hepburn - Одри Хепберн album art Одри Хепберн* Одри Хепберн(CD, Comp) Эксмо none Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Audrey Hepburn - My Fair Lady album art Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison - My Fair Lady Sony Classical UK 2001 Sell This Version
45S 51-C Audrey Hepburn - I Could Have Danced All Night / With A Little Bit Of Luck album art Audrey Hepburn, Stanley Holloway Audrey Hepburn, Stanley Holloway - I Could Have Danced All Night / With A Little Bit Of Luck(8") CBS 45S 51-C Japan Unknown Sell This Version