Bill Ramsey

Real Name:
William McCreery Ramsey
Profile:
German-American jazz and pop singer, journalist and actor, born 17 April 1931, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DC 3423 Bill Ramsey - Jazz Festival Sopot album art William "Big Bill" Ramsey*, Riverside Syncopators Jazz Band William "Big Bill" Ramsey*, Riverside Syncopators Jazz Band - Jazz Festival Sopot Disco-Club, Europäischer Platten-Club DC 3423 Switzerland 1957 Sell This Version
46 649 LPHM Bill Ramsey - Die Blume Von Hawaii / Viktoria Und Ihr Husar  album art Herta Talmar, Margot Eskens, Bibi Johns, Rita Bartos, Margrit Imlau, Franz Fehringer, Sándor Kónya, Peter Alexander, Willy Schneider, Bill Ramsey, Willy Hofmann Herta Talmar, Margot Eskens, Bibi Johns, Rita Bartos, Margrit Imlau, Franz Fehringer, Sándor Kónya, Peter Alexander, Willy Schneider, Bill Ramsey, Willy Hofmann - Die Blume Von Hawaii / Viktoria Und Ihr Husar (Album) Polydor 46 649 LPHM Germany 1962 Sell This Version
SMC 84 065 Bill Ramsey - Ballads & Blues album art Bill Ramsey, Paul Kuhn Bill Ramsey, Paul Kuhn - Ballads & Blues (Album) Columbia SMC 84 065 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SMC 84 058 Bill Ramsey - Singt Lieder Seiner Heimat - Songs From Home album art Bill Ramsey Singt Lieder Seiner Heimat - Songs From Home(LP, Album) Columbia SMC 84 058 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
H 021 Bill Ramsey - Kinderparty Bei Bill Ramsey album art Bill Ramsey mit Conny Froboess, Paul Kuhn, Ralf Paulsen und Den Westfälischen Nachtigallen* Bill Ramsey mit Conny Froboess, Paul Kuhn, Ralf Paulsen und Den Westfälischen Nachtigallen* - Kinderparty Bei Bill Ramsey(LP) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 021 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
249 118 Bill Ramsey - Sing Ein Lied Mit Onkel Bill album art Various, Bill Ramsey, Wencke Myhre, Willy Hagara, Peter René Körner, Die Westfälischen Nachtigallen Various, Bill Ramsey, Wencke Myhre, Willy Hagara, Peter René Körner, Die Westfälischen Nachtigallen - Sing Ein Lied Mit Onkel Bill(LP) Polydor 249 118 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
15002 Bill Ramsey - Got A New Direction album art Bill Ramsey And The Jay Five Bill Ramsey And The Jay Five - Got A New Direction(LP, Album) Cornet 15002 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
1 C 062-29 417 Bill Ramsey - Sei Mein Freund album art Bill Ramsey Sei Mein Freund(LP) Columbia 1 C 062-29 417 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
schwann studio 310 Bill Ramsey - Songs - Brot Für Die Welt album art Inge Brandenburg, Bill Ramsey, Studio-Orchester Godorf* Inge Brandenburg, Bill Ramsey, Studio-Orchester Godorf* - Songs - Brot Für Die Welt(LP) Schwann AMS Studio schwann studio 310 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
WB 56 140 Bill Ramsey - Hard Travelling album art Don Paulin & Bill Ramsey Don Paulin & Bill Ramsey - Hard Travelling CH-Record, CH-Record WB 56 140 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
27 786-3 Bill Ramsey - Onkel Bill - Bill Ramsey Singt Viele Neue Lieder Und Erzählt Lustige Geschichten album art Bill Ramsey Onkel Bill - Bill Ramsey Singt Viele Neue Lieder Und Erzählt Lustige Geschichten(2xLP, Album) Intercord 27 786-3 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
U 780-010 Bill Ramsey - On The Spot album art Bill Ramsey Featuring Dieter Reith Bill Ramsey Featuring Dieter Reith - On The Spot (Album) Image U 780-010 Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
0907 332 ERUS DIGITAL, 0907 332 Bill Ramsey - When I See You album art Bill Ramsey / Toots Thielemans Bill Ramsey / Toots Thielemans - When I See You (Album) Erus Technik Gmbh, Erus Technik Gmbh 0907 332 ERUS DIGITAL, 0907 332 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SF 5027 Bill Ramsey - Live Im Mainzer Unterhaus album art Ramsey* & Galan* Ramsey* & Galan* - Live Im Mainzer Unterhaus(LP, Album) Stockfisch Records SF 5027 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
813 201-1 Bill Ramsey - Die Andere Seite - Dedicated To Nat King Cole album art Bill Ramsey Die Andere Seite - Dedicated To Nat King Cole (Album) Polydor 813 201-1 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
LP 9130 Bill Ramsey - Underneath The Apple Tree album art Bill Ramsey & Juraj Galan Bill Ramsey & Juraj Galan - Underneath The Apple Tree (Album) Berton Records LP 9130 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
22001, 22 001 Bill Ramsey - Singin & Swingin album art Bill Ramsey & The Ron Wilson Trio Bill Ramsey & The Ron Wilson Trio - Singin & Swingin(LP) ZYX Records, ZYX Records 22001, 22 001 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
1C 066 2 51843 1 Bill Ramsey - Rückfall album art Bill Ramsey Rückfall(LP, Album) EMI 1C 066 2 51843 1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
BCD 15813 AH Bill Ramsey - Gettin' Back To Swing album art Bill Ramsey Gettin' Back To Swing(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 15813 AH Germany 1994 Sell This Version
BCD 16 276 AH Bill Ramsey - S' Wonderful album art Etta Cameron, Bill Ramsey, Dieter Reith Und Die SWR Big Band Etta Cameron, Bill Ramsey, Dieter Reith Und Die SWR Big Band - S' Wonderful(CD) Bear Family Records BCD 16 276 AH Germany 1998 Sell This Version
MR 874-340 Bill Ramsey - Ballads, Streets & Blues album art Bill Ramsey Ballads, Streets & Blues(CD) Mons Records MR 874-340 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
CDSL0004 Bill Ramsey - Send In The Clowns album art Bill Ramsey, Jean-Louis Rassinfosse Bill Ramsey, Jean-Louis Rassinfosse - Send In The Clowns(CD, Album) Swingland-Records CDSL0004 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
2459 249 Bill Ramsey - Souvenirs, Souvenirs album art Bill Ramsey Souvenirs, Souvenirs(LP, Album) Polydor 2459 249 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BUN 28 528 Bill Ramsey - Bill Ramsey Singt Lustige Maus Lieder album art Bill Ramsey Bill Ramsey Singt Lustige Maus Lieder(LP) Bunny BUN 28 528 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B-0792 Bill Ramsey - Lokaltermin album art Wiesbadener Juristenband & Bill Ramsey Wiesbadener Juristenband & Bill Ramsey - Lokaltermin(LP, Album) Not On Label B-0792 Germany Unknown Sell This Version