Red Buttons

Real Name:
Aaron Chwatt
Profile:
American comedian and actor, born 5 February 1919 in New York City, New York, USA, died 13 July 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Red Buttons
[a1131778]

Artist

Albums

E3690 Red Buttons - Hansel And Gretel (An M-G-M Record Album From The NBC Spectacular) album art Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence - Hansel And Gretel (An M-G-M Record Album From The NBC Spectacular) (Album, EP) MGM Records E3690 US 1958 Sell This Version
LP 277 Red Buttons - "Love Daddy" "Poems For My Daughter And Other Little People" album art Red Buttons With The Golden Orchestra Red Buttons With The Golden Orchestra - "Love Daddy" "Poems For My Daughter And Other Little People" Wonderland Records (7) LP 277 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
LD2204.2 Red Buttons - Laughdome Records Presents Red Buttons album art Red Buttons Laughdome Records Presents Red Buttons(CD, Album) LaughDome Records LD2204.2 US 1997 Sell This Version
SEPIA 1125 Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence - Hansel And Gretel (Original Television Cast)(CD, RE) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1125 UK 2009 Sell This Version
HL 7224 Red Buttons - Fun House! album art Red Buttons - Art Carney - Abe Burrows - Molly Goldberg - Robert Q. Lewis Red Buttons - Art Carney - Abe Burrows - Molly Goldberg - Robert Q. Lewis - Fun House!(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL 7224 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-39981 Red Buttons - Strange Things Are Happening (Ho Ho Hee, Hee, Ha Ha) album art Red Buttons With Elliot Lawrence & His Orch.* Red Buttons With Elliot Lawrence & His Orch.* - Strange Things Are Happening (Ho Ho Hee, Hee, Ha Ha) (Single) Columbia 4-39981 US 1953 Sell This Version
40243 Red Buttons - The Buttons' Bounce / Oh! My Mother-In-Law album art Red Buttons The Buttons' Bounce / Oh! My Mother-In-Law (Single) Columbia 40243 US 1954 Sell This Version
40384 Red Buttons - Bow-Wow Wants A Boy For Christmas album art Red Buttons Bow-Wow Wants A Boy For Christmas Columbia 40384 US 1954 Sell This Version
4-40296 Red Buttons - Swedish Rhapsody album art Red Buttons With Mitch Miller Orchestra* Red Buttons With Mitch Miller Orchestra* - Swedish Rhapsody(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-40296 US 1954 Sell This Version
71215X45 Red Buttons - The Mountains Beyond The Moon / Ooh What Good Company We Could Be album art Miyoshi Umeki, Red Buttons Miyoshi Umeki, Red Buttons - The Mountains Beyond The Moon / Ooh What Good Company We Could Be(7") Mercury 71215X45 US 1957 Sell This Version
14201 Red Buttons - Sayonara - Musique Originale Du Film album art Miyoshi Umeki Et Red Buttons Miyoshi Umeki Et Red Buttons - Sayonara - Musique Originale Du Film(7", EP, Mono) Mercury 14201 France Unknown Sell This Version