Amalia Mendoza

Real Name:
Amalia Mendoza García
Profile:
Famous meexican singer of rancheras.
Born: July 23, 1923 in San Juan Huetamo, Michoacan, Mx.
Died: June 11, 2001 in Mexico City, Mx.

Known as 'La Tariacuri'
Sister of Norberto, Eligio and Juan Mendoza who formed the Trio Tariácuri.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1132118]

Artist

Albums

Amalia Mendoza - La Tariacuri Vol. 2 album art Amalia Mendoza La Tariacuri Vol. 2 (Album) RCA US 1959 Sell This Version
MKL-1277 Amalia Mendoza - La Tariacuri (Vol. III ) album art Amalia* La Tariacuri (Vol. III )(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKL-1277 Mexico 1960 Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - La Tarriacuri album art Amalia Mendoza La Tarriacuri (Album) Arcano US 1962 Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Los Exitos De Amalia Mendoza  album art Amalia Mendoza Los Exitos De Amalia Mendoza (Album, Comp) Cariño Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - La Voz Desgarradora De Amalia Mendoza album art Amalia Mendoza La Voz Desgarradora De Amalia Mendoza (Album) Cariño US 1970 Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Aqui Estoy Otra Vez album art Amalia Mendoza Aqui Estoy Otra Vez (Album) Arcano Records US 1971 Sell This Version
GAS-4203 Amalia Mendoza - Mucho Amelia!  album art Amalia Mendoza Mucho Amelia! (LP, Album) Discos Gas S.A. GAS-4203 US 1978 Sell This Version
50.1595 Amalia Mendoza - "La Tariacuri" Canta A Mejico album art Amalia Mendoza "La Tariacuri" Canta A Mejico(LP) Doblon 50.1595 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Las Tres Señoras album art Lola Beltrán, Amalia Mendoza, Lucha Villa Lola Beltrán, Amalia Mendoza, Lucha Villa - Las Tres Señoras (Album) EMI Latin Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Cantando A Duo album art Amalia* Y Jose Alfredo* Con EL Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* Amalia* Y Jose Alfredo* Con EL Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* - Cantando A Duo (Album) RCA Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Las Canciones Que Siempre Quise Grabar album art Amalia Mendoza Con El Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán Amalia Mendoza Con El Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán - Las Canciones Que Siempre Quise Grabar (Album) RCA Victor Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - La Viuda Abandonada, Vol. IV album art Amalia Mendoza La Viuda Abandonada, Vol. IV RCA Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Boleros album art Amalia Mendoza Boleros (Album) RCA Victor Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Dueto Tariacuri album art Amalia* y Juan Mendoza Amalia* y Juan Mendoza - Dueto Tariacuri (Album) Discos Columbia Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
Amalia Mendoza - Amalia Mendoza Y Gabriel Ruiz album art Amalia Mendoza Amalia Mendoza Y Gabriel Ruiz RCA Victor Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
MDC 1054 Amalia Mendoza - Dueto Tariacuri album art Amalia Mendoza, Juan Mendoza Amalia Mendoza, Juan Mendoza - Dueto Tariacuri(LP, Album) Discos Columbia MDC 1054 US Unknown Sell This Version
MKS-1854 Amalia Mendoza - La Novia Del Sol album art Amalia Mendoza La Novia Del Sol(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKS-1854 Unknown Sell This Version
MKS-1277 Amalia Mendoza - La Tariacuri (Vol. III ) album art Amalia* La Tariacuri (Vol. III )(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKS-1277 US Unknown Sell This Version
MKS 1660 Amalia Mendoza - Mexico En La Voz De album art Amalia Mendoza Mexico En La Voz De(LP) RCA Victor MKS 1660 US Unknown Sell This Version
MKS-1504 Amalia Mendoza Las Canciones Que Siempre Quise Grabar(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKS-1504 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
RA 5077 Amalia Mendoza La Viuda Abandonada(LP, Mono) Victor Company Of Japan, Ltd. RA 5077 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
MKS-1765 Amalia Mendoza - Risas Y Lagrimas album art Amalia Mendoza Risas Y Lagrimas(LP, Album) RCA Victor MKS-1765 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Amalia Mendoza - Amarga Navidad (Sad Christmas) album art Amalia Mendoza (La Tariacuri)* Con El Mariachi Vargas* Amalia Mendoza (La Tariacuri)* Con El Mariachi Vargas* - Amarga Navidad (Sad Christmas) (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
51-6622 Amalia Mendoza - Dejame Ir / Derecho A La Vida album art Amalia Mendoza (La Tariacuri)* Con El Mariachi Vargas* Amalia Mendoza (La Tariacuri)* Con El Mariachi Vargas* - Dejame Ir / Derecho A La Vida(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-6622 US 1954 Sell This Version
51-6845 Amalia Mendoza - Gritenme Piedras Del Campo / Cuatro Primaveras album art Amalia Mendoza Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlán* Amalia Mendoza Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlán* - Gritenme Piedras Del Campo / Cuatro Primaveras(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-6845 US 1955 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit