Reg Dwight

Real Name:
Elton Hercules John (née Reginald Kenneth Dwight)
Profile:
Reg Dwight, better known as Elton John (born 25 March 1947, Pinner, Middlesex, England) is an English singer-songwriter, musician and composer. His stage name was adopted from his fellow Bluesology bandmates Elton Dean and Long John Baldry. He officially changed his name to Elton Hercules John in 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1132435]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Reg Dwight - United We Stand album art Reg Dwight United We Stand (Maxi, Single) Scratch Records (10), BMG UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

Reg Dwight - Reg Dwight's Piano Goes Pop album art Reg Dwight Reg Dwight's Piano Goes Pop (Comp) RPM Records (2) UK 1994 Sell This Version