Javier Gurruchaga

Real Name:
Ignacio Javier Gurruchaga Iriarte
Profile:
Born 12 February 1958 (Donostia-San Sebastián, Spain)

Spanish musician, singer, actor and showman. Creator and frontman of Orquesta Mondragón.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CBS 467005-3 Javier Gurruchaga - Música Para Camaleones album art Javier Gurruchaga Música Para Camaleones (Album) CBS CBS 467005-3 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
R014 Javier Gurruchaga - Historia Del Soldado album art Stravinsky* - Ramuz* / Paquito D'Rivera, Nacha Guevara, Vladimir Cruz, Javier Gurruchaga, Trinidad Sevillano Stravinsky* - Ramuz* / Paquito D'Rivera, Nacha Guevara, Vladimir Cruz, Javier Gurruchaga, Trinidad Sevillano - Historia Del Soldado(CD, Album, Boo) Not On Label R014 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
ACD210 Javier Gurruchaga - El Maquinista De La General album art Javier Gurruchaga Y La Orquesta Mondragón* Javier Gurruchaga Y La Orquesta Mondragón* - El Maquinista De La General (Album) Avispa S.L. ACD210 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARLC 1165 Javier Gurruchaga - Dame tu fuego album art Javier Gurruchaga Dame tu fuego(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS ARLC 1165 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ARLC 1141 Javier Gurruchaga - Lucy album art Javier Gurruchaga Lucy(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS ARLC 1141 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ARLC 1126 Javier Gurruchaga - Ganaré album art Javier Gurruchaga Ganaré(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS ARLC 1126 Spain 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

RO 50562 Javier Gurruchaga - Todos Sus Singles Para Discos  EMI (1979 - 1989) album art Javier Gurruchaga Y La Orquesta Mondragón* Javier Gurruchaga Y La Orquesta Mondragón* - Todos Sus Singles Para Discos EMI (1979 - 1989)(2xCD, Comp) Rama Lama Music RO 50562 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
50999 5 10064 2 6 Javier Gurruchaga - El Despertar Del Lobo album art Orquesta Mondragón Con Javier Gurruchaga Orquesta Mondragón Con Javier Gurruchaga - El Despertar Del Lobo(CD, Comp) EMI 50999 5 10064 2 6 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
4 251513 956582, MU-070 Javier Gurruchaga - ¡Noticia Bomba! album art Orquesta Mondragón, Javier Gurruchaga Orquesta Mondragón, Javier Gurruchaga - ¡Noticia Bomba!(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music Spain S.L., Lemuria Music, Buho Management, S.L. 4 251513 956582, MU-070 Spain 2018 Sell This Version