Nicky Thomas

Real Name:
Cecil Nicholas Thomas
Profile:
Born 1949 in Portland, Jamaica; died 1990 in the UK.
Vocalist who enjoyed some success with his pop-infused reggae in the '70s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Nicky Thomas Discography Tracks

Albums

Nicky Thomas - Love Of The Common People album art Nicky Thomas Love Of The Common People (Album) Jogib Records Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
TRLS 25 Nicky Thomas - Tell It Like It Is album art Nicky Thomas Tell It Like It Is(LP, Album) Trojan Records TRLS 25 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Images Of You album art Nicky Thomas Images Of You (Album) Horse UK 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nicky Thomas - Have A Little Faith / If I Had A Hammer album art Nicky Thomas Have A Little Faith / If I Had A Hammer (Single) Joe Gibbs Record Globe UK 1970 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Don't Touch Me album art Nicky Thomas Don't Touch Me (Single) Joe Gibbs Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - God Bless The Children / United We Stand album art Nicky Thomas / Cynthia Richards Nicky Thomas / Cynthia Richards - God Bless The Children / United We Stand Jogib Records Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - God Bless The Children album art Nicky Thomas God Bless The Children (Single) Trojan Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Love Of The Common People / Compass album art Nicky Thomas / The Destroyers Nicky Thomas / The Destroyers - Love Of The Common People / Compass (Single) Trojan Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Musical Excursion / Take A Message To My Girl album art Lizzy & Nicky Thomas / The Inspirations Lizzy & Nicky Thomas / The Inspirations - Musical Excursion / Take A Message To My Girl (Single) Jogib Records Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - God Bless The Children album art Nicky Thomas God Bless The Children(7", W/Lbl) Jogib Records none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Tell It Like It Is / B.B.C. album art Nicky Thomas Tell It Like It Is / B.B.C. (Single) Trojan Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Children Blessing album art Lizzy & Nicky Thomas Lizzy & Nicky Thomas - Children Blessing Pressure Beat Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Hammering (Version) album art Nicky* And Cat Campbell Nicky* And Cat Campbell - Hammering (Version) Pressure Beat UK 1972 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Yesterday Man / I Can't Stand It album art Nicky Thomas Yesterday Man / I Can't Stand It (Single) Trojan Records 1972 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Suzanne Beware Of The Devil  album art Nicky Thomas Suzanne Beware Of The Devil (Single) Trojan Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
TR 7878 Nicky Thomas Images Of You // I'll Be Waiting(7", Single) Trojan Records TR 7878 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Have A Little Faith album art Nicky Thomas Have A Little Faith (Single) Trojan Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Images Of You / Doing The Moonwalk album art Nicky Thomas Images Of You / Doing The Moonwalk Horse Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Lonely For Your Love / Baby Can I Change My Mind album art Nicky Thomas Lonely For Your Love / Baby Can I Change My Mind(7") Reflections (3) none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
TR 7947 Nicky Thomas - Lola album art Nicky Thomas Lola(7") Trojan Records TR 7947 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TR. 7929 Nicky Thomas - Only A Child / Love Thy Neighbour album art Nicky Thomas Only A Child / Love Thy Neighbour(7") Trojan Records TR. 7929 UK 1974 Sell This Version
J. 103 Nicky Thomas - Lonely For Your Love album art Nicky Thomas Lonely For Your Love(7") Jaguar J. 103 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Nicky Thomas - Love Of The Common People album art Nicky Thomas Love Of The Common People (Maxi) Maxi Trojan UK 1972 Sell This Version
TRO 7998 Nicky Thomas - London / What Love Is album art Nicky Thomas London / What Love Is(7") Trojan Records TRO 7998 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TRO 9026 Nicky Thomas - Come Back Girl album art Nicky Thomas Come Back Girl(7") Trojan Records TRO 9026 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (61) Edit