Nicky Thomas

Real Name:
Cecil Nicholas Thomas
Profile:
Born 1949 in Portland, Jamaica; died 1990 in the UK.
Vocalist who enjoyed some success with his pop-infused reggae in the '70s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TBL 143 Nicky Thomas - Love Of The Common People album art Nicky Thomas Love Of The Common People (Album) Jogib Records TBL 143 Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
TRLS 25 Nicky Thomas - Tell It Like It Is album art Nicky Thomas Tell It Like It Is(LP, Album) Trojan Records TRLS 25 UK 1972 Sell This Version
HRLP 701 Nicky Thomas - Images Of You album art Nicky Thomas Images Of You (Album) Horse HRLP 701 UK 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TR-7796 Nicky Thomas - God Bless The Children album art Nicky Thomas God Bless The Children (Single) Trojan Records TR-7796 UK 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Don't Touch Me / Common People Reggae album art Nicky Thomas / Jogibs* Nicky Thomas / Jogibs* - Don't Touch Me / Common People Reggae (Single) Jogibs Records none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Have A Little Faith / If I Had A Hammer album art Nicky Thomas Have A Little Faith / If I Had A Hammer (Single) Joe Gibbs Record Globe none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - God Bless The Children / United We Stand album art Nicky Thomas / Cynthia Richards Nicky Thomas / Cynthia Richards - God Bless The Children / United We Stand Jogib Records none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - God Bless The Children album art Nicky Thomas God Bless The Children Jogib Records none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Musical Excursion / Take A Message To My Girl album art Lizzy & Nicky Thomas / The Inspirations Lizzy & Nicky Thomas / The Inspirations - Musical Excursion / Take A Message To My Girl (Single) Jogib Records none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Don't Touch Me album art Nicky Thomas Don't Touch Me (Single) Joe Gibbs none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
45-44088 Nicky Thomas - Love Of The Common People / Compass album art Nicky Thomas / The Destroyers Nicky Thomas / The Destroyers - Love Of The Common People / Compass (Single) Trojan Records 45-44088 US 1970 Sell This Version
TR-7807 Nicky Thomas - If I Had A Hammer album art Nicky Thomas If I Had A Hammer (Single) Trojan Records TR-7807 UK 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - God Bless The Children album art Nicky Thomas / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals Nicky Thomas / Joe Gibbs & The Professionals - God Bless The Children(7", Single) Joe Gibbs Record Globe none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Children Blessing album art Lizzy & Nicky Thomas Lizzy & Nicky Thomas - Children Blessing Pressure Beat none Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
TR-7830 Nicky Thomas - Tell It Like It Is / B.B.C. album art Nicky Thomas Tell It Like It Is / B.B.C. (Single) Trojan Records TR-7830 UK 1971 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Children Blessing album art Lizzy & Nicky Thomas Lizzy & Nicky Thomas - Children Blessing(7") Jogib Records none Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
PB-5511 Nicky Thomas - Hammering (Version) album art Nicky* And Cat Campbell Nicky* And Cat Campbell - Hammering (Version) Pressure Beat PB-5511 UK 1972 Sell This Version
6134 500 Nicky Thomas - Yesterday Man / I Can't Stand It album art Nicky Thomas Yesterday Man / I Can't Stand It (Single) Trojan Records 6134 500 1972 Sell This Version
TR-7862 Nicky Thomas - Suzanne Beware Of The Devil  album art Nicky Thomas Suzanne Beware Of The Devil (Single) Trojan Records TR-7862 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TR 7878 Nicky Thomas Images Of You // I'll Be Waiting(7", Single) Trojan Records TR 7878 UK 1972 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Images Of You  album art Nicky Thomas Images Of You Horse none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
TR-7885 Nicky Thomas - Have A Little Faith album art Nicky Thomas Have A Little Faith (Single) Trojan Records TR-7885 UK 1973 Sell This Version
HOSS 37 Nicky Thomas - Lonely For Your Love / Message From Maria album art Nicky Thomas Lonely For Your Love / Message From Maria(7") Horse HOSS 37 UK 1973 Sell This Version
none Nicky Thomas - Lonely For Your Love / Baby Can I Change My Mind album art Nicky Thomas Lonely For Your Love / Baby Can I Change My Mind(7") Reflections (3) none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
TR 7947 Nicky Thomas - Lola album art Nicky Thomas Lola(7") Trojan Records TR 7947 UK 1974 Sell This Version