Jerry Clower

Real Name:
Howard Gerald Clower
Profile:
Jerry Clower was a popular "country comedian" best known for his stories of the rural South and nicknamed "The Mouth of Mississippi".

Born: September 28, 1926 in Liberty, Mississippi
Died: August 24, 1998 in Jackson, Mississippi
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jerry Clower
[a1134490]

Artist

Albums

DL 75286 Jerry Clower - From Yazoo City Mississippi Talkin' album art Jerry Clower From Yazoo City Mississippi Talkin' (Album) Decca DL 75286 US 1971 Sell This Version
C73-5342 Jerry Clower - Mouth Of Mississippi album art Jerry Clower Mouth Of Mississippi (Album) Decca C73-5342 US 1972 Sell This Version
MCA-317 Jerry Clower - Clower Power album art Jerry Clower Clower Power (Album) MCA Records MCA-317 US 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-417 Jerry Clower - Country Ham album art Jerry Clower Country Ham (Album) MCA Records MCA-417 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCAC 486 Jerry Clower - Live In Picayune album art Jerry Clower Live In Picayune (Album) MCA Records MCAC 486 US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-2205 Jerry Clower - The Ambassador Of Goodwill album art Jerry Clower The Ambassador Of Goodwill (Album) MCA Records MCA-2205 US 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-2281 Jerry Clower - On The Road album art Jerry Clower On The Road (Album) MCA Records MCA-2281 US 1977 Sell This Version
WST-8737 Jerry Clower - Ain't God Good! album art Jerry Clower Ain't God Good!(LP, Album) Word WST-8737 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCAC-788 Jerry Clower - Live From The Stage Of The Grand Ole Opry! album art Jerry Clower Live From The Stage Of The Grand Ole Opry! (Album) MCA Records MCAC-788 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-3162 Jerry Clower - Jerry Clower's Greatest Hits album art Jerry Clower Jerry Clower's Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCA-3162 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-3247 Jerry Clower - The Ledbetter Olympics album art Jerry Clower The Ledbetter Olympics (Album) MCA Records MCA-3247 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA--5215 Jerry Clower - More Good 'Uns album art Jerry Clower More Good 'Uns (Album) MCA Records MCA--5215 US 1981 Sell This Version
MCAC-892 Jerry Clower - Dogs I Have Known album art Jerry Clower Dogs I Have Known (Album) MCA Records MCAC-892 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-5422 Jerry Clower - Live At Cleburne Texas album art Jerry Clower Live At Cleburne Texas (Album) MCA Records MCA-5422 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Jerry Clower - Country Crossroads album art Bill Mack And Jerry Clower With Special Guests Reba McEntire / Kenny Seratt Bill Mack And Jerry Clower With Special Guests Reba McEntire / Kenny Seratt - Country Crossroads(LP, Transcription) Country Crossroads none US 1983 Sell This Version
#29-83, #30-83 Jerry Clower - Country Crossroads album art Bill Mack, Jerry Clower, Various Bill Mack, Jerry Clower, Various - Country Crossroads(LP, Transcription) Country Crossroads, Country Crossroads #29-83, #30-83 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5491 Jerry Clower - Starke Raving! album art Jerry Clower Starke Raving! (Album) MCA Records MCA-5491 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCAC-27113 Jerry Clower - An Officer And A Ledbetter album art Jerry Clower An Officer And A Ledbetter (Album) MCA Records MCAC-27113 US 1985 Sell This Version
MSC 35063 Jerry Clower - The Best Of Jerry Clower album art Jerry Clower The Best Of Jerry Clower(Cass, Album) Heartland Music, MCA Records MSC 35063 US 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-5773 Jerry Clower - Runaway Truck album art Jerry Clower Runaway Truck (Album) MCA Records MCA-5773 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-42034 Jerry Clower - Top Gum album art Jerry Clower Top Gum (Album) MCA Records MCA-42034 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-42178 Jerry Clower - Classic Clower album art Jerry Clower Classic Clower (Album) MCA Records MCA-42178 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCAC-42304 Jerry Clower - Let There Be Light album art Jerry Clower Let There Be Light (Album) MCA Records MCAC-42304 US 1989 Sell This Version
TPO 104 Jerry Clower - Loud and Clear!  From Yazoo City Mississippi album art Jerry Clower Loud and Clear! From Yazoo City Mississippi(LP, Album, Promo) The Press Office TPO 104 US 1990 Sell This Version
MCAC-42339 Jerry Clower - The Mouth Of The Mighty Mississip' album art Jerry Clower The Mouth Of The Mighty Mississip'(Cass, Album, Dol) MCA Records MCAC-42339 US 1990 Sell This Version