Jerry Clower

Jerry Clower

Real Name:
Howard Gerald Clower
Profile:
Jerry Clower was a popular "country comedian" best known for his stories of the rural South and nicknamed "The Mouth of Mississippi".

Born: September 28, 1926 in Liberty, Mississippi
Died: August 24, 1998 in Jackson, Mississippi
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jerry Clower
[a1134490]

Artist

Jerry Clower Discography

Albums

Jerry Clower From Yazoo City Mississippi Talkin' (Album) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower Mouth Of Mississippi (Album) Decca US 1972 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower Clower Power (Album) MCA Records US 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-486 Jerry Clower Live In Picayune(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-486 US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower The Ambassador Of Goodwill (Album) MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower On The Road (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
WST-8737 Jerry Clower Ain't God Good!(LP, Album) Word WST-8737 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-788, MCA-3062 Jerry Clower Live From The Stage Of The Grand Ole Orphy !(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-788, MCA-3062 US 1978 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower Country Ham (Album) MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-3247 Jerry Clower The Ledbetter Olympics(LP) MCA Records MCA-3247 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCA--5215 Jerry Clower More Good 'Uns(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA--5215 US 1981 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower Dogs I Have Known (Album) MCA Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower Live At Cleburne Texas (Album) MCA Records US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5491 Clower* Starke Raving!(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-5491 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCAC-27113 Jerry Clower An Officer And A Ledbetter(Cass) MCA Records MCAC-27113 US 1985 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower Runaway Truck (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-42034 Jerry Clower Top Gum(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-42034 US 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jerry Clower A Coon Huntin' Story MCA Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Jerry Clower The She Coon Of Women's Lib / A New Bull (Single) MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-40423 Jerry Clower The Coon Huntin' Monkey(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-40423 US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-40599 Jerry Clower Wanna Buy A Possum?(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40599 US 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-40774 Jerry Clower Steel Marbles(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records MCA-40774 US 1977 Sell This Version
S45-1992 Jerry Clower Live From The Stage Of The Grand Ole Opry(7", EP, Promo) MCA Records S45-1992 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-41261 Jerry Clower The Ike And Mike Contest / Udell And Ole Skeets(7") MCA Records MCA-41261 US 1980 Sell This Version
S45-1194 Jerry Clower Bill's Vacation(7", Promo) MCA Records S45-1194 US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit