Norihiko Hashida

Real Name:
端田宣彦 (Nobuhiko Toda)
Profile:
Norihiko Hashida (Japanese: はしだのりひこ) (born January 7, 1945, Kyoto, Japan - died December 2, 2017, Kyoto, Japan) was a Japanese singer-songwriter and folk singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1134515]

Artist

Albums

EP-7717 Norihiko Hashida - 未完成 album art シューベルツ* = Meet The Shoebelts Featuring Norihiko Hashida シューベルツ* = Meet The Shoebelts Featuring Norihiko Hashida - 未完成(LP, Album) Express EP-7717 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
ETP-7503-04 Norihiko Hashida - はしだのりひことシューベルツのすべて  album art Norihiko Hashida はしだのりひことシューベルツのすべて (2xLP, Gat) Express ETP-7503-04 Japan 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP-1155 Norihiko Hashida - さすらい人の子守唄 album art The Shoebelts Featuring Norihiko Hashida The Shoebelts Featuring Norihiko Hashida - さすらい人の子守唄(7", Single) Express EP-1155 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
EP-1191 Norihiko Hashida - 朝陽のまえに = Before The Sunrise / さよなら = Farewell, Goodby, So Long album art The Shoebelts Featuring Norihiko Hashida The Shoebelts Featuring Norihiko Hashida - 朝陽のまえに = Before The Sunrise / さよなら = Farewell, Goodby, So Long(7", Single) Express EP-1191 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
EP-1132 Norihiko Hashida - 風 (Kaze) / 何もいわずに (Nanimo-Iwazumi) album art Norihiko Hashida And The Shoebelts Norihiko Hashida And The Shoebelts - 風 (Kaze) / 何もいわずに (Nanimo-Iwazumi)(7", Single) Express EP-1132 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
EP-1214 Norihiko Hashida - 白い鳥にのって (Wings Of A White Bird) album art A Group Called "Shoebelts"* Featuring Norihiko Hashida A Group Called "Shoebelts"* Featuring Norihiko Hashida - 白い鳥にのって (Wings Of A White Bird)(7", Single) Express EP-1214 Japan 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

ETP-60163 Norihiko Hashida - はしだのりひことシューベルツ album art はしだのりひことシューベルツ* はしだのりひことシューベルツ(LP, Comp) Express ETP-60163 Japan 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit