Jon Savage

Real Name:
Jonathan Malcolm Sage
Profile:
English writer, broadcaster and music journalist, born 2 September 1953 in Paddington, London, England. He is best known for his award winning history of the Sex Pistols and punk music 'England's Dreaming'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jon Savage

Compilations

FHVN2LP CD, 7243 874852 2 8 Jon Savage - Meridian 1970 (Protest, Sorrow, Hobos, Folk And Blues) album art Jon Savage Meridian 1970 (Protest, Sorrow, Hobos, Folk And Blues)(CD, Comp) Forever Heavenly, EMI FHVN2LP CD, 7243 874852 2 8 UK 2005 Sell This Version
9837846 Jon Savage - The Shadows Of Love (Intense Tamla 1966-1968) album art Jon Savage The Shadows Of Love (Intense Tamla 1966-1968)(CD, Comp) Universal 9837846 UK 2006 Sell This Version
WIGCD210 Jon Savage - Dreams Come True (Classic First Wave Electro 1982-87) album art Jon Savage Dreams Come True (Classic First Wave Electro 1982-87)(CD, Comp) Domino WIGCD210 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
TRIKONT-0396, US 0396 Jon Savage - Teenage (The Creation Of Youth 1911–1946) album art Jon Savage Teenage (The Creation Of Youth 1911–1946)(CD, Comp) Trikont, Trikont TRIKONT-0396, US 0396 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Jon Savage - Black Hole (Californian Punk 1977-80) album art Jon Savage Black Hole (Californian Punk 1977-80) (Comp) Domino UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
BCD 17242 AH Jon Savage - Teenage (Teenagers & Youth In Music 1951-1960) album art Jon Savage Teenage (Teenagers & Youth In Music 1951-1960)(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 17242 AH Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Jon Savage - Fame (Jon Savage's Secret History Of Post-Punk 78-81) album art Jon Savage Fame (Jon Savage's Secret History Of Post-Punk 78-81) (Comp) Caroline True Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
Jon Savage - Perfect Motion (Jon Savage's Secret History Of Second Wave Psychedelia 1988-93) album art Jon Savage Perfect Motion (Jon Savage's Secret History Of Second Wave Psychedelia 1988-93) (Comp) Caroline True Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
CDTOP2 1452 Jon Savage - Jon Savage’s 1966 (The Year The Decade Exploded) album art Jon Savage Jon Savage’s 1966 (The Year The Decade Exploded)(2xCD, Comp, RM) Ace CDTOP2 1452 UK 2015 Sell This Version
CDTOP2 1495 Jon Savage - Jon Savage’s 1967 (The Year Pop Divided) album art Jon Savage Jon Savage’s 1967 (The Year Pop Divided)(2xCD, Comp, RM) Ace CDTOP2 1495 UK 2017 Sell This Version
CDTOP2 1536 Jon Savage - Jon Savage’s 1968 (The Year The World Burned) album art Jon Savage Jon Savage’s 1968 (The Year The World Burned)(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDTOP2 1536 UK 2018 Sell This Version
CDTOP2 1513 Jon Savage - Jon Savage’s 1965 (The Year The Sixties Ignited) album art Jon Savage Jon Savage’s 1965 (The Year The Sixties Ignited)(2xCD, Comp, RM) Ace CDTOP2 1513 UK 2018 Sell This Version