Angela Winbush

Real Name:
Angela Lisa Winbush
Profile:
American R&B/soul singer-songwriter (born January 18, 1955 in St. Louis, Missouri), who rose to fame first in the 1980s R&B duo René & Angela, also scoring hits as a solo artist. To date, Winbush has sold over ten million albums and singles worldwide. Also producer, arranger and actress, currently living in Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Angela Winbush Discography Tracks

Albums

Angela Winbush - Sharp album art Angela Winbush Sharp (Album) Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - The Real Thing album art Àngela Winbush* The Real Thing (Album) Mercury, Mercury Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Àngela Winbush album art Àngela Winbush* Àngela Winbush (Album) Elektra US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Angela Winbush - Angel album art Angela Winbush Angel (Single) Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Run To Me album art Angela Winbush Run To Me (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Hello Beloved album art Angela Winbush Hello Beloved (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - C'est Toi (It's You)  album art Angela Winbush C'est Toi (It's You) (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - It's The Real Thing album art Àngela Winbush* It's The Real Thing (Single, Maxi) Mercury US 1989 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Please Bring Your Love Back album art Àngela Winbush* Please Bring Your Love Back (Single) Mercury US 1989 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - No More Tears album art Angela Winbush No More Tears (Single) Mercury US 1989 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Lay Your Troubles Down album art Àngela Winbush* Lay Your Troubles Down (Single) Mercury US 1990 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Inner City Blues album art Àngela Winbush* Inner City Blues (Single) Elektra US 1994 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Keep Turnin' Me On album art Àngela Winbush* Keep Turnin' Me On (Single) Elektra US 1994 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Treat U Rite album art Àngela Winbush* Treat U Rite (Single, Maxi) Elektra US 1994 Sell This Version
Angela Winbush - Floatin' On Your Love album art The Isley Brothers Featuring Ronald Isley And Angela Winbush The Isley Brothers Featuring Ronald Isley And Angela Winbush - Floatin' On Your Love (Single) Island Records US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

314 560 347-2 Angela Winbush - Ultimate Collection album art Àngela Winbush* Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records 314 560 347-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
440 063 434-2 Angela Winbush - Greatest Love Songs album art Àngela Winbush* Greatest Love Songs(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records 440 063 434-2 US 2003 Sell This Version