Angela Winbush

Real Name:
Angela Lisa Winbush
Profile:
American R&B/soul singer-songwriter (born January 18, 1955 in St. Louis, Missouri), who rose to fame first in the 1980s R&B duo René & Angela, also scoring hits as a solo artist. To date, Winbush has sold over ten million albums and singles worldwide. Also producer, arranger and actress, currently living in Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

832733-2Q1, 422 832 733-2 Q-1 Sharp — Angela Winbush Angela Winbush Sharp (Album) Mercury 832733-2Q1, 422 832 733-2 Q-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
422 838 866-1, 838 866-1 The Real Thing — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* The Real Thing (Album) Mercury, Mercury 422 838 866-1, 838 866-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKT61591-4 Àngela Winbush — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Àngela Winbush (Album) Elektra EKT61591-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAM 1330 Àngela Winbush — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Àngela Winbush(LP, Promo, Smplr) Elektra SAM 1330 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

888 831-7 Angel — Angela Winbush Angela Winbush Angel (Single) Mercury 888 831-7 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
870 033-7 DJ Run To Me — Angela Winbush Angela Winbush Run To Me (Single) Mercury, Mercury 870 033-7 DJ US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
870 269-7, 2-59229 Hello Beloved — Angela Winbush Angela Winbush Hello Beloved (Single) Mercury, Mercury 870 269-7, 2-59229 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
870 305-7, 2-59227 C'est Toi (It's You)  — Angela Winbush Angela Winbush C'est Toi (It's You) (Single) Mercury, Mercury 870 305-7, 2-59227 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO 871-1 Please Bring Your Love Back — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Please Bring Your Love Back (Single) Mercury PRO 871-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
876 008-4 It's The Real Thing — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* It's The Real Thing (Single, Maxi) Mercury 876 008-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
875 430-4 Lay Your Troubles Down — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Featuring Ronald Isley Àngela Winbush* Featuring Ronald Isley - Lay Your Troubles Down (Single) Mercury 875 430-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDP 181 No More Tears — Angela Winbush Angela Winbush No More Tears (Single) Mercury CDP 181 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD 9032-2 Keep Turnin' Me On — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Keep Turnin' Me On (Single) Elektra PRCD 9032-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-66238 Treat U Rite — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Treat U Rite (Single, Maxi) Elektra 4-66238 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD 9027-2 Inner City Blues — Angela Winbush Angela Winbush Inner City Blues (Single) Elektra PRCD 9027-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12 BRW 338 Floatin' On Your Love — Angela Winbush The Isley Brothers Featuring Ronald Isley And Angela Winbush The Isley Brothers Featuring Ronald Isley And Angela Winbush - Floatin' On Your Love (Single) Island Records 12 BRW 338 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

314 560 347-2 Ultimate Collection — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records 314 560 347-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
440 063 434-2 Greatest Love Songs — Angela Winbush Àngela Winbush* Greatest Love Songs(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records 440 063 434-2 US 2003 Sell This Version