Liisa Tavi

Real Name:
Liisa Kaarina Tavi
Profile:
Born May 12th, 1956 in Tohmajärvi, Finland. A Finnish chanson and folk singer.

Married to Pekka Tegelman 1984-1990.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1134992]

Artist

Albums

Liisa Tavi - Liisa Tavi album art Liisa Tavi Liisa Tavi (Album) Ponsi Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Liisa Tavi - Sankareiden Illat album art Liisa Tavi Sankareiden Illat (Album) Parlophone Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JHN 2058 Liisa Tavi - Palavat Ikkunat album art Liisa Tavi Palavat Ikkunat(LP, Album) Johanna JHN 2058 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
JHN 3038 Liisa Tavi - Naamiot album art Liisa Tavi Naamiot(LP, Album) Johanna JHN 3038 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
RAMI 2013 Liisa Tavi - Niin Se Käy album art Liisa Tavi Niin Se Käy(LP, Album) Pyramid RAMI 2013 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Liisa Tavi - Miten Enkeleitä Vietellään album art Anneli Saaristo, Monna Kamu, Liisa Tavi Anneli Saaristo, Monna Kamu, Liisa Tavi - Miten Enkeleitä Vietellään (Album) Pyramid Finland 1989 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3063 Liisa Tavi - Ihmeiden Aika album art Liisa Tavi Ihmeiden Aika(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD 3063 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
1000 231242 Liisa Tavi - Vaeltava Sydän album art Liisa Tavi Vaeltava Sydän(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 231242 Finland 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PEAS 1003 Liisa Tavi - Lasta Ei Saa Tukuttaa / Näkemiin Oikein Paljon album art Liisa Tavi Lasta Ei Saa Tukuttaa / Näkemiin Oikein Paljon(7") Ponsi PEAS 1003 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
PEAS 1010 Liisa Tavi - Mustat Kyyneleet album art Liisa Tavi Mustat Kyyneleet(7", Single) Ponsi PEAS 1010 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JHNS 209 Liisa Tavi - Jäähyväiset Aseille / Keskellä Aurinkoa album art Liisa Tavi Jäähyväiset Aseille / Keskellä Aurinkoa(7", Single) Johanna JHNS 209 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
JHNS 541 Liisa Tavi Kuu / Niin Kauan Kuin Hymyilen(7") Johanna JHNS 541 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
RAMS 119 Liisa Tavi - Kuumaa Hiekkaa / Kahden Laaksosssa album art Liisa Tavi Kuumaa Hiekkaa / Kahden Laaksosssa(7") Pyramid RAMS 119 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
RAMS 588-CD Liisa Tavi - Hyvästi Näkemiin / Kuollut Rakkaus / Ihmeiden Aika album art Liisa Tavi Hyvästi Näkemiin / Kuollut Rakkaus / Ihmeiden Aika(CD, Single) Pyramid RAMS 588-CD Finland 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

1000 230922 Liisa Tavi - Elämälle Kiitos album art Liisa Tavi Elämälle Kiitos(CD, Comp) Pyramid 1000 230922 Finland 1998 Sell This Version