Tata Dindin

Real Name:
Ebraima Jobarteh
Profile:
Gambian kora player, born 1965 in Brikama, Gambia.
Son of Malamini Jobarteh and brother of Pa Jobarteh.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1135474]

Artist

Albums

56.981 Tata Dindin - The Gambia: New Kora Music album art Tata Dindin The Gambia: New Kora Music(CD, Album) Network Medien 56.981 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Tata-Dindin Jobareth* Aliwuli Wakilo-La (Vol. 3)(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Gambia, The 1996 Sell This Version
RISM 2001 Tata Dindin - Piano Meets Kora - African Dialogues album art Tata Dindin, Hans Lüdemann Tata Dindin, Hans Lüdemann - Piano Meets Kora - African Dialogues(CD, Album) RISM/Alive RISM 2001 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SAM 9016 Tata Dindin - Kanaké album art Tata Dindin Jobarteh* Kanaké(CD, Album) Sam Productions (2) SAM 9016 2008 Sell This Version
Tata Dindin - Kano album art Tata Dindin - Hans Lüdemann Tata Dindin - Hans Lüdemann - Kano (Album) NRW Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version