Kai Lind

Real Name:
Kai Mikael Lind
Profile:
Born as Kaj Mikael Lindberg on December 31, 1937 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer, musician and actor.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1135557]

Artist

Albums

5 E 062-34569 Kai Lind - Humppa USA album art Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri, Lasse Kuusela, Kai Lind, Kosti Seppälä Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri, Lasse Kuusela, Kai Lind, Kosti Seppälä - Humppa USA(LP, Album) Odeon 5 E 062-34569 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 157 Kai Lind - Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri Solisteineen: Illan Viihteeksi album art Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri, Mauno Blomqvist, Eino Grön, Annikki Tähti, Barbara Helsingius, Kai Lind, Lasaset Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri, Mauno Blomqvist, Eino Grön, Annikki Tähti, Barbara Helsingius, Kai Lind, Lasaset - Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri Solisteineen: Illan Viihteeksi(LP, Album) Blue Master BLU-LP 157 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Kai Lind - Valkoiset Laivat - Sininen Meri / Vita Båtar - Glittrande Hav album art Erik Lindström / Monika Aspelund* / Kaj Lind* Erik Lindström / Monika Aspelund* / Kaj Lind* - Valkoiset Laivat - Sininen Meri / Vita Båtar - Glittrande Hav (Album) Silja Line Finland 1974 Sell This Version
EALP-220 Kai Lind - 1979 album art Kai Lind 1979(LP, Album) TopHits-FinnHits EALP-220 Finland 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-TJ 189 Kai Lind - Oli Kuu, Oli Ilta / Pikku-Pikku-Bikinissä album art Kai Lind Oli Kuu, Oli Ilta / Pikku-Pikku-Bikinissä(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 189 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
45-TJ 174 Kai Lind - Miksi Yhä Silmäs Palaa / Sataman Valot album art Kai Lind Miksi Yhä Silmäs Palaa / Sataman Valot(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 174 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
7 EGY 99 Kai Lind - Kai album art Kai Lind Kai(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EGY 99 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
7 EGY 115 Kai Lind - Kai Lind album art Kai Lind Kai Lind(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EGY 115 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-TJ 230 Kai Lind - Arkipäivä / Kolme Kaunokaista album art Kai Lind Arkipäivä / Kolme Kaunokaista(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 230 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
7 XBF 329, 45-TJ 217 Kai Lind - Keinu Kanssani / Sucu-Sucu album art Kai Lind Keinu Kanssani / Sucu-Sucu(7") His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7 XBF 329, 45-TJ 217 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-TJ 224 Kai Lind Putti Putti(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 224 1961 Sell This Version
7 EGY 122 Kai Lind - Annamaija Rakkahin album art Kai Lind Annamaija Rakkahin(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EGY 122 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-TJ 219 Kai Lind - Annamaija Rakkahin / Vuoristomatkalla album art Kai Lind Annamaija Rakkahin / Vuoristomatkalla(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 219 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-TJ 235 Kai Lind - Viisi Valtamerta / Pom Pom album art Matti Heinivaho / Kai Lind Matti Heinivaho / Kai Lind - Viisi Valtamerta / Pom Pom(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 235 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
45-TJ 243 Kai Lind - Jääpalacalypso album art Kai Lind Jääpalacalypso(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 243 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
45-TJ 262 Kai Lind - Vanhan Pianon Tarina / Nouse Toiveeni Junaan album art Kai Lind Vanhan Pianon Tarina / Nouse Toiveeni Junaan(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 262 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
45-TJ 239 Kai Lind - Kaikki Muuttuu / Painu Pois Jack album art Kai Lind Kaikki Muuttuu / Painu Pois Jack(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 239 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
SEP 196 Kai Lind - Ykkönen album art Kai Lind / Four Cats Kai Lind / Four Cats - Ykkönen(7", EP) Scandia SEP 196 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
KS 498 Kai Lind - Kultainen Rengas / Ykkönen album art Kai Lind Kultainen Rengas / Ykkönen(7", Single) Scandia KS 498 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
KS 479 Kai Lind - Marcel / Yksi Vai Kaikki album art Kai Lind Marcel / Yksi Vai Kaikki(7", Single) Scandia KS 479 Finland 1963 Sell This Version
KS 569 Kai Lind - Jäitkö Yksin Sä Nyt / Sen Vuoksi album art Kai Lind Jäitkö Yksin Sä Nyt / Sen Vuoksi(7", Single) Scandia KS 569 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 514 Kai Lind - Satelliitti Kahdelle / Ei Sanaakaan album art Kai Lind Satelliitti Kahdelle / Ei Sanaakaan(7", Single) Scandia KS 514 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 526 Kai Lind - Joka Päivä Samanlainen / Loistaa, Loistaa album art Kai Lind Joka Päivä Samanlainen / Loistaa, Loistaa(7", Single) Scandia KS 526 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 585 Kai Lind - Mon Amie, Mon Amour / Vanha Tuttu Tunne album art Kai Lind Mon Amie, Mon Amour / Vanha Tuttu Tunne(7", Single) Scandia KS 585 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-S141 Kai Lind - Soita Mulla Balalaikkaa... album art Kai Lind Soita Mulla Balalaikkaa...(7", Single) Safir 45-S141 Finland 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit