Harvey Bainbridge

Real Name:
Harvey Frederick Bainbridge
Profile:
Born: 24th September 1949 - Dorset, England

One of the longest tenured Hawkwind veterans to date, Harvey Bainbridge initially joined Hawkwind members Dave Brock and Robert Calvert in 1977 for their Sonic Assassins project. In 1978 he was picked as bass player for Hawklords and reformed Hawkwind with Dave Brock a year later in 1979 when Hawklords had all but disintegrated. He made a complete transition to the position of keyboard player in 1984 when Dave Brock recruited Alan Davey to perform bass duties. He left Hawkwind in 1991 to concentrate on solo ventures and as of 2009 plays in a reformed Hawklords.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: