Daniel Fallström

Real Name:
Carl Daniel Fallström
Profile:
Swedish author, actor and journalist
Born October 26, 1858 in Gävle, Sweden — died January 19, 1937 in Stockholm, Sweden
Variations:
[a1136136]

Artist

Daniel Fallström Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

B. 12657 Daniel Fallström - Längtan / Aftonstämning album art Carl Martin Öhman* Aftonstämning Carl Martin Öhman* - Längtan / Aftonstämning(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12657 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
ERAS 113 Daniel Fallström - Trollsjön album art Jussi Björling Med K. Hovkapellet* Aftonstämning (as Dan. Fallström) Jussi Björling Med K. Hovkapellet* - Trollsjön(7", EP, Mar) RCA ERAS 113 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
POLS 229 Daniel Fallström - Våra Vackraste Visor album art Hootenanny Singers Rosen Och Fjärilen Hootenanny Singers - Våra Vackraste Visor(LP, Album) Polar POLS 229 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Fallström - Jussi Björling På Gröna Lund album art Jussi Björling Aftonstämning Jussi Björling - Jussi Björling På Gröna Lund (Comp) RCA Victrola Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Daniel Fallström - Oskar Merikanto's 15 Most Beautiful Songs album art Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Annina Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Oskar Merikanto's 15 Most Beautiful Songs (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Bell 122 Daniel Fallström - Fyra Visor I Svensk Folkton - Jungfrun Under Lind - Irmelin Rose - Och Andra Sanger - Vol.2 album art Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Nicolai Gedda, Jan Eyron Aftonstämning Wilhelm Peterson-Berger, Nicolai Gedda, Jan Eyron - Fyra Visor I Svensk Folkton - Jungfrun Under Lind - Irmelin Rose - Och Andra Sanger - Vol.2(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden Bell 122 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Daniel Fallström - Song Album album art Oskar Merikanto Oskar Merikanto - Song Album (Album) Finlandia Records Finland 1984 Sell This Version
ALP 84103 Daniel Fallström - Ett Ljudarkiv 25 År album art Various Honnör! Various - Ett Ljudarkiv 25 År(LP, Comp, Mono) Albophone ALP 84103 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
GDL 2071 Daniel Fallström - Kauneimmat Lauluni album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Anniina Vesa-Matti Loiri - Kauneimmat Lauluni(LP, Comp) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2071 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
CSLP 101 Daniel Fallström - Kauneimmat Laulut = The Most Beautiful Songs album art Toivo Kuula & Oskar Merikanto Toivo Kuula & Oskar Merikanto - Kauneimmat Laulut = The Most Beautiful Songs(LP) CS Records (5) CSLP 101 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BBCD 1061 Daniel Fallström - Oskar Merikannon Kauneimmat Laulut album art Tapani Kansa Annina Tapani Kansa - Oskar Merikannon Kauneimmat Laulut(CD, Album) Bluebird (2) BBCD 1061 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
S-1954 Daniel Fallström - Jul, Strålende Jul album art Kammerkoret Collegium Vocale Kvite Stjerner Kammerkoret Collegium Vocale - Jul, Strålende Jul(Cass) Not On Label S-1954 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
AMC 91108 Daniel Fallström - Odeon 1926–1934 (Ljudbilaga) album art Various Aftonstämning (as D. Fallström) Various - Odeon 1926–1934 (Ljudbilaga)(Cass, Comp) Albophone AMC 91108 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
FGCD-1064 Daniel Fallström - Sinulle = To You = Till Dig = A Toi = Para Ti = Für Dich album art Kamariherrat Annina Kamariherrat - Sinulle = To You = Till Dig = A Toi = Para Ti = Für Dich(CD, Album) FG Classics FGCD-1064 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Daniel Fallström - Lapin Kesä album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Annina (as D. Fallström) Vesa-Matti Loiri - Lapin Kesä (Comp) Oodi, Base-Beat, Oodi, Base-Beat Finland 1992 Sell This Version
ABCD 042 Jussi Björling Aftonstämning (Evening Mood) Jussi Björling - Gröna Lund Recordings Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Bluebell Of Sweden ABCD 042 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
V91006VV3 Daniel Fallström - Suuret Suomalaiset Laulajat album art Various Annina (as D. Fallström) Various - Suuret Suomalaiset Laulajat(5xCD, Comp + 2xBox) Valitut Palat V91006VV3 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Daniel Fallström - Tapani Kansan Parhaat album art Tapani Kansa Anniina (as D. Fallstöm) Tapani Kansa - Tapani Kansan Parhaat Valitut Palat Finland 1993 Sell This Version
CD 81108 Daniel Fallström - En Lørdag album art Lis & Per Rosen Og Sommerfuglen Lis & Per - En Lørdag(CD, Album, RE) Kavan CD 81108 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
Daniel Fallström - Lapin Kesä album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Annina (as D. Fallström) Vesa-Matti Loiri - Lapin Kesä (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1996 Sell This Version
KJCD 33 Daniel Fallström - Myrskylintu - Oskar Merikannon Lauluja album art Matti Salminen (2) Annina (as D. Fallström) Matti Salminen (2) - Myrskylintu - Oskar Merikannon Lauluja(CD, Album, RE, RM) Polarvox Oy KJCD 33 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
SCD 1078 Daniel Fallström - The Swedish Tenors  album art Nicolai Gedda, Jussi Björling, Gösta Winbergh Aftonstämning = Evening Mood (as Fallström) Nicolai Gedda, Jussi Björling, Gösta Winbergh - The Swedish Tenors (CD, Comp) Swedish Society Discofil SCD 1078 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
489072 2 Daniel Fallström - Juhlalevy album art Tapani Kansa Annina Tapani Kansa - Juhlalevy(2xCD, Comp) Columbia 489072 2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
1000 121192 Daniel Fallström - Lauluja Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Annina (as D. Fallström) Vesa-Matti Loiri - Lauluja Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta(CD, Comp, RE) Megamania 1000 121192 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Daniel Fallström - Till Havs - Romantic Songs album art Jussi Björling Aftonstämming (Evening Mood) Jussi Björling - Till Havs - Romantic Songs (Comp) Swedish Society Discofil, Prophone Sweden 1999 Sell This Version