Melissa (22)

Real Name:
Myriam Shehab
Profile:
Melissa (Arabic: ميليسا‎) born 9 February 1982 as Myriam Shehab, is a Lebanese singer discovered by music producers Fady Bitar and جان صليبا (Jean Saliba).

When she released her first album, "Baddi Mennak", she was signed with Alam El Phan, an Egyptian record label. Her second album, "Mfakar Halak Min", was released via her current label Rotana Records.

Internationally she might be known for her collaborations with Akon, with whom she collaborated once on the song "Yalli Naseeni", and Dr. Alban, with whom she collaborated twice; in 2008 on the song "Habibi (Somebody Call My Name)" (part of her second album), and in 2010 with the song "Tell Me Wath U Want (Gharamak)".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1136375]

Artist

Albums

Alam CD 692 Melissa (22) - بدّي منك album art ميليسا* = Melissa (22) ميليسا* = Melissa (22) - بدّي منك(CD, Album) Alam El Phan Alam CD 692 Egypt 2006 Sell This Version
Melissa (22) - مفكر حالك مين album art ميليسا* = Melissa (22) ميليسا* = Melissa (22) - مفكر حالك مين (Album) Rotana Egypt 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HAR 037 Melissa (22) - Habibi album art Melissa (22) Feat. Dr Alban* Melissa (22) Feat. Dr Alban* - Habibi(CD, Single, Promo) Haring Records HAR 037 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit