Liisa Ryömä

Real Name:
Liisa Merike Ryömä
Profile:
Born on January 2, 1947 in Helsinki, Finland and died on May 9, 2017 in Loviisa, Finland. A Finnish translator who has translated literature, poems and song lyrics to Finnish. Daughter of Elvi Sinervo.
Variations:
Viewing All | Liisa Ryömä
[a1136563]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

none Liisa Ryömä - Pax-Kabaree "Ei Rumputusta, Pamputusta, Simputusta" album art Various Bunkkeriballadi Various - Pax-Kabaree "Ei Rumputusta, Pamputusta, Simputusta"(7", EP) Not On Label none Finland 1967 Sell This Version
LRLP 139 Liisa Ryömä - Ihmisten Enemmistö album art Annariitta Minkkinen Ukkosen Lintu and 1 more… Annariitta Minkkinen - Ihmisten Enemmistö(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 139 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
LRLP 162 Liisa Ryömä - Tule Meille Vaan album art YT 50* Siperian Koivu YT 50* - Tule Meille Vaan(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 162 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
LSLP7601 Liisa Ryömä - Lauluja Kansojen Taistelusta album art Marxilais-Leniniläisten Ryhmien ohjelmaryhmä Ukkosenlintu Marxilais-Leniniläisten Ryhmien ohjelmaryhmä - Lauluja Kansojen Taistelusta(LP, Album) Kirjakauppa Lokakuu LSLP7601 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FENO 4 Liisa Ryömä - Viihdettä Vuosien Varrelta 2 album art Various Unisina Pienet Linnut Various - Viihdettä Vuosien Varrelta 2(LP, Album) Fennica Nova FENO 4 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
JHN 2058 Liisa Ryömä - Palavat Ikkunat album art Liisa Tavi Kuinka Paljon Ihminen Tarvitsee Maata (Funeral De Um Lavrador) Liisa Tavi - Palavat Ikkunat(LP, Album) Johanna JHN 2058 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
LT LP-001 Liisa Ryömä - Laulava Lastenlippu album art Lähiöteatteri Finaali (as L. Ryömä) Lähiöteatteri - Laulava Lastenlippu(LP, Album) LT Record LT LP-001 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
KJL 39 Liisa Ryömä - Laulusi Elää, Brel! album art Susanna Haavisto, Saara Pakkasvirta, Harri Rantanen (2), Markku Riikonen Susanna Haavisto, Saara Pakkasvirta, Harri Rantanen (2), Markku Riikonen - Laulusi Elää, Brel!(LP, Album) Polarvox KJL 39 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
JHN 3038 Liisa Ryömä - Naamiot album art Liisa Tavi Rakennus (Construcao) Liisa Tavi - Naamiot(LP, Album) Johanna JHN 3038 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
KJL 42 Liisa Ryömä - Huomenna Sinä Tulet album art Susanna Haavisto, Esa Helasvuo Irmeli Ulkoilee Susanna Haavisto, Esa Helasvuo - Huomenna Sinä Tulet(LP, Album) Polarvox KJL 42 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
PL 70892 Liisa Ryömä - Näin Jäätiin Henkiin album art Anneli Saaristo Surutyö (Milonga Sentimental) and 2 more… Anneli Saaristo - Näin Jäätiin Henkiin(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 70892 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
062 1384751 Liisa Ryömä - Ihmeellinen Maalari album art Helsingin Kaupungin Orkesteri* Helsingin Kaupungin Orkesteri* - Ihmeellinen Maalari(LP, Album) EMI 062 1384751 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
KJL 44 Liisa Ryömä - Laulusi elää, Brel II album art Susanna Haavisto, Saara Pakkasvirta, Jarkko Rantanen (3), Markku Riikonen Susanna Haavisto, Saara Pakkasvirta, Jarkko Rantanen (3), Markku Riikonen - Laulusi elää, Brel II(LP) Polarvox KJL 44 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
SAKS 001 Liisa Ryömä - Kannan Kassia Ja Lasta album art Eija Ahvo Eija Ahvo - Kannan Kassia Ja Lasta(7") SAK SAKS 001 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
OELP 001 Liisa Ryömä - Soittajan Kohtalo album art Tunnelbana Bröder Tunnelbana Bröder - Soittajan Kohtalo(LP, Album) Not On Label OELP 001 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Liisa Ryömä - Miten Enkeleitä Vietellään album art Anneli Saaristo, Monna Kamu, Liisa Tavi Lemmentottumuksia Anneli Saaristo, Monna Kamu, Liisa Tavi - Miten Enkeleitä Vietellään (Album) Pyramid Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Liisa Ryömä - Anneli Saariston Parhaat album art Anneli Saaristo Anneli Saaristo - Anneli Saariston Parhaat (Comp, Album) Kerberos Finland 1989 Sell This Version
MTVMC 018 Liisa Ryömä - Syksyn Sävel -89 album art Various Valkoisen Yön Jälkeen Various - Syksyn Sävel -89(Cass, Comp) MTV (4) MTVMC 018 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Liisa Ryömä - Yhtenä Iltana album art Hector (6) Amsterdam Hector (6) - Yhtenä Iltana (Album) Flamingo Finland 1990 Sell This Version
TSL 107 Liisa Ryömä - Lumeen Uponnut Unelma album art Vesa Pitkänen Velvet Yhä Meillä On Laulu Vesa Pitkänen Velvet - Lumeen Uponnut Unelma(7", Single) TSL TSL 107 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Liisa Ryömä - Appelsiinipuita Aavikkoon album art Anneli Saaristo Anneli Saaristo - Appelsiinipuita Aavikkoon (Album) Pyramid Finland 1992 Sell This Version
9215 CD Liisa Ryömä - Otetaan Huurteiset album art Various Amsterdam Various - Otetaan Huurteiset(CD) Base-Beat Studiot Oy 9215 CD Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Liisa Ryömä - Lauluja Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta album art Anneli Saaristo Anneli Saaristo - Lauluja Rakastamisen Vaikeudesta (Comp) AMT Finland 1995 Sell This Version
AMFCD 2016 Anne Nielsen Anne Nielsen - Vuosisadan Rakkauslaulu(CD, Album) Amigo AMFCD 2016 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Syrene CD-4 Liisa Ryömä - Silta album art Eija Ahvo & Susanna Haavisto Eija Ahvo & Susanna Haavisto - Silta(CD, Album) Syrene Music Oy Syrene CD-4 Finland 1995 Sell This Version