Saint-Preux

Real Name:
Christian Langlade
Profile:
Saint-Preux (born 1950) is a French composer of contemporary classical music which also combines elements from popular music and electronic music. His real name is Christian Langlade.
He got a surprising hit in 1969 with his song Concerto Pour Une Voix (Concerto for One Voice), sung by Danielle Licari. The single sold thousands of copies and was in the top 20 in such countries as France, Mexico and Japan..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

GU 191-154 Saint-Preux - Concerto album art Saint-Preux Concerto (Album) Disc'Az GU 191-154 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
OW 516, HEL 65 038 Saint-Preux - Le Piano Sous La Mer album art Saint-Preux Le Piano Sous La Mer (Album) Héloïse Disques, Héloïse Disques OW 516, HEL 65 038 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
FS 90227 Saint-Preux - La Passion album art Saint-Preux La Passion (Album) Héloïse Disques FS 90227 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
HEL 88097 Saint-Preux - La Fête Triste album art Saint-Preux La Fête Triste (Album) Héloïse Disques, Héloïse Disques HEL 88097 France 1974 Sell This Version
GS 209 Saint-Preux - Your Hair (D'Après Un Poème De Charles Baudelaire) album art Saint-Preux Your Hair (D'Après Un Poème De Charles Baudelaire) (Album, Comp) Héloïse Disques, Carrere GS 209 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
GS-222 Saint-Preux - Missa Amoris album art Saint-Preux Missa Amoris (Album) Héloïse Disques, Héloïse Disques GS-222 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
GS 228 Saint-Preux - Samara album art Saint-Preux Samara (Album) Héloïse Disques, Héloïse Disques GS 228 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
HEL 67160 Saint-Preux - Saint-Preux album art Saint-Preux Saint-Preux (Album) Héloïse Disques HEL 67160 France 1977 Sell This Version
77101 Saint-Preux - Symphonie Pour La Pologne album art Saint-PreuxBilly Eidi , Piano - Wlodzimierz Kamirski* , Direction - Grand Orchestre Symphonique De La Radio Télévision Polonaise* et Les Chœurs De Cracovie Saint-PreuxBilly Eidi , Piano - Wlodzimierz Kamirski* , Direction - Grand Orchestre Symphonique De La Radio Télévision Polonaise* et Les Chœurs De Cracovie - Symphonie Pour La Pologne (Album) Musicalys 77101 France 1977 Sell This Version
HEL 6459 Saint-Preux - Expression album art Saint-Preux Expression (Album) Héloïse Disques HEL 6459 France 1978 Sell This Version
HÉL. 727.07, 72707 Saint-Preux - Atlantis album art Saint-Preux Atlantis (Album) Héloïse Disques, Héloïse Disques HÉL. 727.07, 72707 France 1979 Sell This Version
67.550, HEL 67.550 Saint-Preux - Confidence album art Saint-Preux Confidence (Album) Carrere, Héloïse Disques 67.550, HEL 67.550 France 1980 Sell This Version
70.773 Saint-Preux - To Be Or Not album art Saint-Preux To Be Or Not (Album) Carrere 70.773 France 1981 Sell This Version
810 784-2 Saint-Preux - Le Piano D'Abigail album art Saint-Preux Le Piano D'Abigail (Album) Polydor 810 784-2 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
QTS CD 18213, 18213 Saint-Preux - Odyssée album art Saint-Preux Odyssée (Album) Quartz's QTS CD 18213, 18213 France 1986 Sell This Version
DILP 260375 Saint-Preux - Concerto Pour Une Voix album art Saint-Preux, Danielle Licari Saint-Preux, Danielle Licari - Concerto Pour Une Voix(LP) Indisc DILP 260375 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
ASP 18293 Saint-Preux - Phytandros album art Saint-Preux Phytandros (Album) ASP Musique & Image ASP 18293 France 1990 Sell This Version
0630-13414-2 Saint-Preux - The Last Opera album art Saint-Preux The Last Opera (Album) Pomme Music 0630-13414-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
MBL 14911-2 Saint-Preux - Free Yourself album art Saint-Preux Free Yourself (Album) Mbdl MBL 14911-2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
504677990-2 Saint-Preux - Concerto Pour Deux Voix album art Saint-Preux Concerto Pour Deux Voix(CD, Album) Multimusical 504677990-2 France 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FOS 128 Saint-Preux - La Vendée Ma France / Je Ne Vis Que Pour Toi album art Saint-Preux La Vendée Ma France / Je Ne Vis Que Pour Toi(7", Single) Odeon FOS 128 France 1968 Sell This Version
MEO 177 Saint-Preux - La Vendée, Ma France album art Saint~Preux* La Vendée, Ma France(7", EP) Odeon MEO 177 France 1968 Sell This Version
460.248 ME Saint-Preux - Je Vais Pleurer Sur Ma Tombe Ou La Résurrection album art Saint-Preux Je Vais Pleurer Sur Ma Tombe Ou La Résurrection(7", EP) Fontana 460.248 ME France 1968 Sell This Version
AZ 10510 Saint-Preux - Concerto Pour Une Voix album art Saint-Preux Concerto Pour Une Voix (Single) Disc'Az AZ 10510 France 1969 Sell This Version
CP - 44 Saint-Preux - That Same Old Feeling / Concierto Para Una Voz album art Pickettywitch / Saint Preux* Pickettywitch / Saint Preux* - That Same Old Feeling / Concierto Para Una Voz(7", Single, Promo) Hispavox CP - 44 Spain 1970 Sell This Version