Dionne Warwick

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SPS 508 Dionne Warwick - Presenting Dionne Warwick album art Dionne Warwick Presenting Dionne Warwick (Album) Scepter Records SPS 508 US 1963 Sell This Version
SRM 523 Dionne Warwick - Make Way For Dionne Warwick album art Dionne Warwick Make Way For Dionne Warwick (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SRM 523 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
SRM-517 Dionne Warwick - Anyone Who Had A Heart album art Dionne Warwick Anyone Who Had A Heart (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SRM-517 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
NPL 28055 Dionne Warwick - The Sensitive Sound Of Dionne Warwick album art Dionne Warwick The Sensitive Sound Of Dionne Warwick (Album, Comp) Scepter Records NPL 28055 UK 1965 Sell This Version
SLP 600 I Dionne Warwick - Here I Am album art Dionne Warwick Here I Am (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SLP 600 I South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
FELP 306 Dionne Warwick - Sacha Show À L'Olympia album art Sacha Distel Avec La Participation De Danielle Licari, Les Brutos*, Dionne Warwick Sacha Distel Avec La Participation De Danielle Licari, Les Brutos*, Dionne Warwick - Sacha Show À L'Olympia(LP) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 306 France 1966 Sell This Version
NPL 28076 Dionne Warwick - In Paris album art Dionne Warwick In Paris (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records NPL 28076 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SPS555 Dionne Warwick - Here, Where There Is Love album art Dionne Warwick Here, Where There Is Love (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SPS555 US 1966 Sell This Version
SJL 932620 Dionne Warwick - The Windows Of The World album art Dionne Warwick The Windows Of The World (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SJL 932620 New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
SLCS 7003 Dionne Warwick - On Stage And In The Movies album art Dionne Warwick On Stage And In The Movies (Album) Scepter Records SLCS 7003 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SPS 567 Dionne Warwick - The Magic Of Believing album art Dionne Warwick The Magic Of Believing (Album) Scepter Records SPS 567 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SPS 568 Dionne Warwick - Valley Of The Dolls album art Dionne Warwick Valley Of The Dolls (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SPS 568 US 1968 Sell This Version
SCX 571, SC 5571 Dionne Warwick - Promises, Promises album art Dionne Warwick Promises, Promises (Album) Scepter Records SCX 571, SC 5571 US 1968 Sell This Version
SJL-933,258 Dionne Warwick - Soulful album art Dionne Warwick Soulful (Album) Scepter Records SJL-933,258 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
S.C. 2044 Dionne Warwick - Soulful album art Dionne Warwick Soulful(LP, Album) Scepter Records, Discophon S.C. 2044 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
2C 062-92562 Dionne Warwick - Very Dionne album art Dionne Warwick Very Dionne (Album) Scepter Records 2C 062-92562 France 1970 Sell This Version
SPS 581 Dionne Warwick - I'll Never Fall In Love Again album art Dionne Warwick I'll Never Fall In Love Again (Album) Scepter Records SPS 581 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SPS 595 Dionne Warwick - The Love Machine album art Dionne Warwicke* The Love Machine (Album) Scepter Records SPS 595 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
2C 154-938.51/52 Dionne Warwick - A Decade Of Gold (The Dionne Warwicke Story) album art Dionne Warwicke* A Decade Of Gold (The Dionne Warwicke Story) (Album, Comp) Scepter Records 2C 154-938.51/52 France 1971 Sell This Version
UXP-611-S Dionne Warwick - From Within album art Dionne Warwicke* From Within (Album, Comp) Scepter Records UXP-611-S Japan 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2585 Dionne Warwick - Dionne album art Dionne Warwicke* Dionne (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2585 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SPS 598/3 Dionne Warwick - From Within - Vol. 3 album art Dionne Warwick From Within - Vol. 3(LP, Album) Top Tape, Scepter Records SPS 598/3 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
WBS 2658 Dionne Warwick - Just Being Myself album art Dionne Warwick Just Being Myself (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBS 2658 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
72703, 72704 Dionne Warwick - Skitch & Company album art Dionne Warwicke* / The Four Freshmen Dionne Warwicke* / The Four Freshmen - Skitch & Company(2xLP, Promo, Gat) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 72703, 72704 US 1974 Sell This Version
BS 2846 Dionne Warwick - Then Came You album art Dionne Warwicke* Then Came You (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2846 Australia 1975 Sell This Version