Dionne Warwick

Dionne Warwick

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dionne Warwick Discography

Albums

SCEPTER 508, SRM-508 Dionne Warwick Presenting Dionne Warwick (Album) Scepter Records SCEPTER 508, SRM-508 US 1963 Sell This Version
SRM-517, SCEPTER 517 Dionne Warwick Anyone Who Had A Heart (Album) Scepter Records SRM-517, SCEPTER 517 US 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 523 Dionne Warwick Make Way For Dionne Warwick (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SLP 523 US 1964 Sell This Version
NPL 28055 Dionne Warwick The Sensitive Sound Of Dionne Warwick (Album) Scepter Records NPL 28055 UK 1965 Sell This Version
SPS 555 Dionne Warwick Here, Where There Is Love (Album) Scepter Records SPS 555 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
NPL 28076 Dionne Warwick In Paris (Album, MiniAlbum) Scepter Records, Scepter Records NPL 28076 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SRM-531, 531 Dionne Warwick Here I Am (Album) Scepter Records SRM-531, 531 US 1966 Sell This Version
JL 32620 Dionne Warwick The Windows Of The World (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records JL 32620 New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
SLCS 7003 Dionne Warwick On Stage And In The Movies (Album) Scepter Records SLCS 7003 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
CINT. 40040 Dionne Warwick The Windows Of The World(LP, Album, Mono) Disques Vogue CINT. 40040 France 1967 Sell This Version
SLCS 7005 Dionne Warwick Valley Of The Dolls (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records SLCS 7005 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SPS 571, SPS-571 Dionne Warwick Promises, Promises (Album) Scepter Records SPS 571, SPS-571 US 1968 Sell This Version
SR66-9875 Dionne Warwick The Magic Of Believing (Album) Scepter Records SR66-9875 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
NSPL 28126 Dionne Warwick Greatest Motion Picture Hits (Comp, Album) Scepter Records NSPL 28126 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SHA-S 401 Dionne Warwick Soulful (Album) Scepter Records SHA-S 401 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
DT2 5526 Dionne Warwick Go With Love (Dionne Warwick Sings The Songs Of Burt Bacharach And Hal David) (Comp) Scepter Records, Scepter Records DT2 5526 US 1970 Sell This Version
2C 062-92562 Dionne Warwick Very Dionne (Album) Scepter Records 2C 062-92562 France 1970 Sell This Version
SPS 581 Dionne Warwick I'll Never Fall In Love Again (Album) Scepter Records SPS 581 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
SJL-934318 Dionne Warwicke* The Love Machine (Album) Scepter Records SJL-934318 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
2C 154-938.51/52 Dionne Warwicke* A Decade Of Gold - The Dionne Warwicke Story (Album, Comp) Scepter Records 2C 154-938.51/52 France 1971 Sell This Version
WCS 1007 Dionne Warwick From Within (Album, Comp) Scepter Records WCS 1007 UK 1972 Sell This Version
WCS 1008 Dionne Warwicke* From Within - Volume 2 (Album) Wand, Wand WCS 1008 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2585 Dionne Warwick Dionne (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2585 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SPS 598 Dionne Warwicke* From Within(LP, Album) Scepter Records SPS 598 US 1972 Sell This Version
P-8311W Dionne Warwicke* Just Being Myself (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-8311W Japan 1973 Sell This Version