Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
CSK 1489 Dionne Warwick - Goya  ...A Life In Song album art Various Til I Loved You (English) / Hasta Amarte (Spanish) Various - Goya ...A Life In Song(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia CSK 1489 US 1989 Sell This Version
ASCD-9910 Dionne Warwick - Arista's Fall A/C Sampler album art Various Take Good Care of You and Me Various - Arista's Fall A/C Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Arista ASCD-9910 US 1989 Sell This Version
Various Promises, Promises Various - Teenage Memories - Under the Boardwalk (Comp) Zillion Records Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
INTCD 9602-INC Dionne Warwick - Golden Hits For All album art Various Don't Make Me Over and 1 more… Various - Golden Hits For All(CD) Interclub INTCD 9602-INC Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 76098 Dionne Warwick - Deuces Wild album art B.B. King Hummingbird B.B. King - Deuces Wild(CD, Promo) MCA Records MCD 76098 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
TS070 Dionne Warwick - Love Songs (Volume Two) album art Various Walk On By Various - Love Songs (Volume Two)(CD, Promo) Sunday Express TS070 UK 2005 Sell This Version