Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Dionne Warwick - You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling / Window Wishing album art Dionne Warwick You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling Dionne Warwick - You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling / Window Wishing (Single) Scepter Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - A Red Fire Burns / The Destruction Of Dawn Street album art Ronnie And Natalie Ronnie And Natalie - A Red Fire Burns / The Destruction Of Dawn Street (Single) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
FLX 3276 Dionne Warwick - People Got To Be Free / Odds And Ends album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - People Got To Be Free / Odds And Ends(7", Single) Scepter Records FLX 3276 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Soulful album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - Soulful (Album) Scepter Records US 1969 Sell This Version
SUW-141-S Dionne Warwick - Burt Bacharach Song Book album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - Burt Bacharach Song Book(7", EP) Scepter Records SUW-141-S Japan 1969 Sell This Version
7N.25491 Dionne Warwick - People Got To Be Free album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - People Got To Be Free(7", Single) Pye International 7N.25491 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SC 724 Dionne Warwick - You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling / Odds And Ends album art Dionne Warwick You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling Dionne Warwick - You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling / Odds And Ends(7") Scepter Records SC 724 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Love Is A Good Foundation album art Leslie Uggams Leslie Uggams - Love Is A Good Foundation (Single) Sonday Records US 1971 Sell This Version
JA 04 405/S Dionne Warwick - Love Is A Good Foundation album art Leslie Uggams Leslie Uggams - Love Is A Good Foundation(7") Janus Records JA 04 405/S Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Try To See It My Way album art Leslie Uggams Leslie Uggams - Try To See It My Way (Album) Sonday Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SCE-12352 Dionne Warwick - I'm Your Puppet album art Dionne Warwicke* Dionne Warwicke* - I'm Your Puppet(7", Single) Scepter Records SCE-12352 US 1972 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - A Man And A Woman album art Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick - A Man And A Woman (Album) ABC Records, HBS Japan 1977 Sell This Version
10.590 Dionne Warwick - Feelings = Sentimiento album art Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick - Feelings = Sentimiento(7", Single) Asfona 10.590 Chile 1977 Sell This Version
ABC 29000 Dionne Warwick - Medley / I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself - Walk On By album art Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick - Medley / I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself - Walk On By(12") ABC Records ABC 29000 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
WBD 11611 Dionne Warwick - A Man And A Woman album art Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick Isaac Hayes & Dionne Warwick - A Man And A Woman(2xLP, Album) Warner Bros. Records WBD 11611 Rhodesia 1977 Sell This Version
INT 158.603 Dionne Warwick - Starportrait album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - Starportrait(2xLP, Comp) Intercord INT 158.603 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
KENT 038 Dionne Warwick - The Soul Of A Man album art Various It Won't Hurt Various - The Soul Of A Man(LP, Comp) Kent Records KENT 038 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Time (The Album) album art Dave Clark What On Earth Dave Clark - Time (The Album) (Album) EMI, EMI Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
CDX 18 Dionne Warwick - The Original Soul Of Dionne Warwick album art Dionne Warwick Do Right Woman Do Right Man and 2 more… Dionne Warwick - The Original Soul Of Dionne Warwick(2xLP, Comp) Charly R&B CDX 18 UK 1987 Sell This Version
LPSD 121 Dionne Warwick - The Northern Soul Story 4 album art Various Love Is A Good Foundation Various - The Northern Soul Story 4(2xLP, Comp) Soul Supply Records LPSD 121 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CDX 18 Dionne Warwick Do Right Woman Do Right Man and 2 more… Dionne Warwick - The Original Soul Of Dionne Warwick(2xLP, Comp, TP) Charly R&B CDX 18 UK 1987 Sell This Version
KENT 069 Dionne Warwick - No, No, No, No, No Not My Girl - And 15 Other Northern Soul Dancers album art Various You Can't Keep A Good Man Down Various - No, No, No, No, No Not My Girl - And 15 Other Northern Soul Dancers(LP, Comp) Kent Records KENT 069 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CD CHARLY 101 Dionne Warwick - Walk On By And Other Favourites album art Dionne Warwick I'm Your Puppet Dionne Warwick - Walk On By And Other Favourites(CD, Comp) Charly R&B CD CHARLY 101 UK 1987 Sell This Version
KENT 079 Dionne Warwick - Sophisticated Sounds - Soul For The Connoisseur album art Various Love Is A Good Foundation Various - Sophisticated Sounds - Soul For The Connoisseur(LP, Comp) Kent Records KENT 079 UK 1988 Sell This Version
74321 114 272 Dionne Warwick - Friends Can Be Lovers album art Dionne Warwick Fragile Dionne Warwick - Friends Can Be Lovers(CD, Single) Arista 74321 114 272 Germany 1992 Sell This Version