Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
VAL-3002 Dionne Warwick - In Concert album art Dionne Warwick In Concert(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, NTSC, CLV) VideoArts VAL-3002 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - In Concert album art Dionne Warwick In Concert (Album) Video Collection International UK 1985 Sell This Version
HCL-6003 Dionne Warwick - Dionne Warwick In Concert album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick In Concert(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC, CLV) Hill Crane HCL-6003 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
WHE 1061 Dionne Warwick - The Diva Of Soul Music Live In Concert album art Dionne Warwick The Diva Of Soul Music Live In Concert(DVD-V) Waterfall Home Entertainment WHE 1061 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
USPDVD006 Dionne Warwick - An Evening With album art Dionne Warwick An Evening With(DVD-V) Union Square Pictures USPDVD006 UK 2004 Sell This Version
AS 13228 Dionne Warwick - In Concert: Walk On By album art Dionne Warwick In Concert: Walk On By(DVD-V, PAL) All Stars AS 13228 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
DIDV-99013 Dionne Warwick - Most Famous Hits - The Lady - Live album art Dionne Warwick Most Famous Hits - The Lady - Live(DVD-V, NTSC) D&I Records, ST Music World DIDV-99013 Hong Kong 2005 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Live In Concert album art Dionne Warwick Live In Concert (Album) Warner Music Vision Europe 2006 Sell This Version
PERFORM015 Dionne Warwick - TV Performance Recorded 18th Of July 1975 album art Dionne Warwick TV Performance Recorded 18th Of July 1975(DVD-V, PAL) Outstanding Performance PERFORM015 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DVD 3137 Dionne Warwick - In Concert album art Dionne Warwick In Concert(DVD-V, NTSC) ZYX Music DVD 3137 Germany 2008 Sell This Version