Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dionne Warwick - Murray The K The Fifth Beatle Gives You Their Favorite Golden Gassers album art Various Wishin' And Hopin' and 1 more… Various - Murray The K The Fifth Beatle Gives You Their Favorite Golden Gassers (Album, Comp) Scepter Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Murray The K's Greatest Holiday Show Live From The Brooklyn Fox album art Various Walk On By and 1 more… Various - Murray The K's Greatest Holiday Show Live From The Brooklyn Fox (Album) Atlantic UK 1964 Sell This Version
NPL.28052 Dionne Warwick - Greatest On Stage album art Various What'd I Say and 1 more… Various - Greatest On Stage(LP) Pye Records NPL.28052 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - The Greatest On Stage album art Various What I Say and 1 more… Various - The Greatest On Stage Wand US 1965 Sell This Version
MG-203,048, MG-203,049 Dionne Warwick - Christmas Seal Campaign 1971: Disc Jockey Spot Announcements album art Various Untitled Various - Christmas Seal Campaign 1971: Disc Jockey Spot Announcements(LP, Promo) National Tuberculosis Association MG-203,048, MG-203,049 US 1971 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Middle Of The Road album art Various If You Never Say Goodbye (as Dionne Warwicke) Various - Middle Of The Road Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - A Tribute To Burt Bacharach Composer, Arranger, Conductor album art Various Walk On By and 1 more… Various - A Tribute To Burt Bacharach Composer, Arranger, Conductor (Album, Comp) Scepter Records US 1972 Sell This Version
PRO 516 Dionne Warwick - Warner / Reprise Display Case Vol. 3 album art Various Close To You (as Dionne Warwicke) and 2 more… Various - Warner / Reprise Display Case Vol. 3(2xLP, Album, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO 516 US 1972 Sell This Version
CO-5985 Dionne Warwick - Christmas Seal Campaign 1973: Disc Jockey Spot Announcements album art Various Untitled (as Dionne Warwicke) Various - Christmas Seal Campaign 1973: Disc Jockey Spot Announcements(LP, Promo) American Lung Association CO-5985 US 1973 Sell This Version
none Dionne Warwick - The United States Air Force Presents Wolfman Jack Series #39 album art Wolfman Jack Then Came You Wolfman Jack - The United States Air Force Presents Wolfman Jack Series #39(2xLP, Not) U.S. Air Force Recruiting Service none US 1974 Sell This Version
K50102, K 50102, SD 18118 Dionne Warwick - New & Improved album art Detroit Spinners* Then Came You (as Dionne Warwicke) Detroit Spinners* - New & Improved(LP, Album) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic K50102, K 50102, SD 18118 UK 1975 Sell This Version
73511/73512 Robert W. Morgan, Various Sure Thing (as Dionne Warwicke) Robert W. Morgan, Various - Robert W. Morgan For Today's Army - February, 1975(2xLP, Transcription) U.S. Army Recruiting Command 73511/73512 US 1975 Sell This Version
FCPA-1009 Dionne Warwick - Discotheque Best Hits album art Various Then Came You Various - Discotheque Best Hits(LP, Smplr) Atlantic FCPA-1009 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PRO 660 Dionne Warwick - Cook Book album art Various Once You Hit The Road Various - Cook Book(2xLP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO 660 US 1977 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - In Concert 80 album art Various No Me Volveré A Enamorar Así Otra Vez (I'll Never Love This Way Again) Various - In Concert 80 (Album, Comp) Sono-Rodven Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
ATF-801 Dionne Warwick - American Top 40 album art Various Deja Vu Various - American Top 40(4xLP, Transcription + Box, Transcription) Watermark ATF-801 US 1980 Sell This Version
804-13 Dionne Warwick - American Top 40, The Top 100 Hits Of 1980 (part 1) album art Casey Kasem Deja Vu Casey Kasem - American Top 40, The Top 100 Hits Of 1980 (part 1)(4xLP, Transcription) Watermark 804-13 USA & Canada 1980 Sell This Version
ARS 38007 Dionne Warwick - Disco Promozionale album art Various Easy Love Various - Disco Promozionale(LP, Promo) Arista ARS 38007 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
ABM 2001 Various I'll Never Love This Way Again Various - Golden Emotion A Treasury Of Million-Selling Ballads(LP, Comp) Arista ABM 2001 US 1982 Sell This Version
460183 4 Dionne Warwick - Busy Body album art Luther Vandross How Many Times Can We Say Goodbye Luther Vandross - Busy Body(Cass, Album, Dol) Epic 460183 4 UK 1983 Sell This Version
HRR 10 Dionne Warwick - Golden Stars album art Various Deja Vu and 1 more… Various - Golden Stars(3xLP, Album) MCA Records HRR 10 1983 Sell This Version
831-5 Dionne Warwick - American Top 40 - 1/29/83 album art Various With Casey Kasem Heartbreaker Various With Casey Kasem - American Top 40 - 1/29/83(4xLP, Transcription) Watermark 831-5 US 1983 Sell This Version
STORE 1 Dionne Warwick - Arista In-Store Sampler album art Various How Many Times Various - Arista In-Store Sampler(LP, Promo, Smplr) Arista STORE 1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - The Woman In Red (Selections From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)  album art Stevie Wonder Moments Aren't Moments and 2 more… Stevie Wonder - The Woman In Red (Selections From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Motown Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AL9-8274 Dionne Warwick - The Manilow Collection Twenty Classic Hits album art Barry Manilow Run To Me Barry Manilow - The Manilow Collection Twenty Classic Hits(LP, Comp, Promo) Arista AL9-8274 Japan 1985 Sell This Version