D. Warwick

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

JX-11,601 Dionne Warwick This Girl's In Love With You(7", EP, Mono) Scepter Records JX-11,601 Australia 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

Dionne Warwick Greatest Hits 1979-1990 (Comp) Jugoton, Arista Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version