Dianne Warwick

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

SRCD-8201~8205 Dionne Warwick - Oldies Super Selection album art Various I'll Never Fall In Love Again (as Dianne Warwick) and 2 more… Various - Oldies Super Selection(5xCD, Comp + Box) Victor SRCD-8201~8205 Japan 1993 Sell This Version