Dionna Warwick

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

Dionne Warwick - Lovin' You - 28 Original Love Songs album art Various A House Is Not A Home (as Dionna Warwick) Various - Lovin' You - 28 Original Love Songs (Comp) Arcade Benelux 1981 Sell This Version