Dionne

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LAE-297 Dionne Warwick - No Night So Long album art Dionne* No Night So Long(LP, Album) Arista LAE-297 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Heartbreaker album art Dionne Warwick Heartbreaker (Album) Arista US 1982 Sell This Version
7828 Dionne Warwick - Without Your Love album art Dionne* Without Your Love(LP, Album) Arista 7828 Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Reservations For Two album art Dionne* Reservations For Two (Album) Arista Japan 1987 Sell This Version
ARCD 8446 Dionne Warwick - Reservations For Two album art Dionne* Reservations For Two(CD, Album) Arista ARCD 8446 US 1987 Sell This Version
07822 18682 2 Dionne Warwick - Friends Can Be Lovers album art Dionne Warwick Friends Can Be Lovers(CD, Album) Arista 07822 18682 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

104 704 Dionne Warwick - Heartbreaker album art Dionne* Heartbreaker(7", Single) Arista 104 704 France 1982 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Reservations For Two album art Dionne* & Kashif Dionne* & Kashif - Reservations For Two (Single, Maxi) Arista US 1987 Sell This Version