Warwick

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WCS 1007 Dionne Warwick - From Within Volume 1 album art Dionne Warwicke* From Within Volume 1(LP) Wand WCS 1007 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Dionne Sings Dionne album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Sings Dionne (Comp, Album) Empire Music Group Inc. US 1998 Sell This Version