Warwicke

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WCC 1007 Dionne Warwicke* From Within Volume 1(Cass, Album, Dol) Wand WCC 1007 UK 1972 Sell This Version