D. Warwick

Real Name:
Marie Dionne Warrick
Profile:
American singer, actress and TV show host, born 12 December 1940 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.

Sister of Dee Dee Warwick, cousin of Whitney Houston, niece of Cissy Houston.
Changed her artist name from "Warrick" to "Warwick" because her name was misspelled on the labels of her hit record "Don't Make Me Over".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
B-3214-X Dionne Warwick - Gee What A Guy album art Yvonne Caroll* and The Roulettes* Gee What A Guy (as D. Warwick) Yvonne Caroll* and The Roulettes* - Gee What A Guy(7", Single) Barry B-3214-X Canada 1963 Sell This Version
JX-11,601 Dionne Warwick - This Girl's In Love With You album art Dionne Warwick Battle Hymn Of The Republic (as D. Warwick) Dionne Warwick - This Girl's In Love With You(7", EP, Mono) Scepter Records JX-11,601 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick - Greatest Hits 1979-1990 album art Dionne Warwick A True Love (as D. Warwick) Dionne Warwick - Greatest Hits 1979-1990 (Comp) Jugoton, Arista Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
VHJD-137 Dionne Warwick - Soul Jazz album art Dezron Douglas Quartet So Amazing (as D. Warwick) Dezron Douglas Quartet - Soul Jazz(LP, Album, Ltd) Venus Records (5) VHJD-137 Japan 2018 Sell This Version