Michael Henderson

Real Name:
Michael Scott Henderson
Profile:
Bassist, singer/songwriter, producer and arranger, born July 7, 1951 in Yazoo City, Mississippi.

For US country songwriter, see Mike Henderson.
For the US West Coast arranger / sax player, see Mike Henderson (3).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BDS 5662 Michael Henderson - Solid album art Michael Henderson Solid (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5662 US 1976 Sell This Version
BDC 5693 Michael Henderson - Goin' Places album art Michael Henderson Goin' Places (Album) Buddah Records BDC 5693 US 1977 Sell This Version
BDS 5712 Michael Henderson - In The Night-Time album art Michael Henderson In The Night-Time (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5712 US 1978 Sell This Version
BDC 5719 Michael Henderson - Do It All album art Michael Henderson Do It All (Album) Buddah Records BDC 5719 US 1979 Sell This Version
BDC 6001 Michael Henderson - Wide Receiver album art Michael Henderson Wide Receiver (Album) Buddah Records BDC 6001 US 1980 Sell This Version
BDS 6002 Michael Henderson - Slingshot album art Michael Henderson Slingshot (Album) Buddah Records BDS 6002 Australia & New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
BDLP 4070 Michael Henderson - Fickle album art Michael Henderson Fickle (Album) Buddah Records BDLP 4070 UK 1983 Sell This Version
EYS-91174 Michael Henderson - Bedtime Stories album art Michael Henderson Bedtime Stories (Album) EMI America EYS-91174 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

37.006 Michael Henderson - Time album art Michael Henderson Time (Single) Buddah Records 37.006 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
BDA 552 Michael Henderson - Be My Girl album art Michael Henderson Be My Girl (Single) Buddah Records BDA 552 US 1976 Sell This Version
BDA 542 Michael Henderson - You Are My Starship album art Norman Connors Featuring Michael Henderson Norman Connors Featuring Michael Henderson - You Are My Starship(7", Mono, Promo) Buddah Records BDA 542 US 1976 Sell This Version
BDA 586 Michael Henderson - Won't You Be Mine album art Michael Henderson Won't You Be Mine (Single) Buddah Records BDA 586 US 1977 Sell This Version
BDS 462 Michael Henderson - I Can't Help It album art Michael Henderson I Can't Help It (Single) Buddah Records BDS 462 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BDA 565 Michael Henderson - You Haven't Made It To The Top album art Michael Henderson You Haven't Made It To The Top (Single) Buddah Records BDA 565 US 1977 Sell This Version
BDA 477 Michael Henderson - Take Me I'm Yours / Let Me Love You album art Michael Henderson Take Me I'm Yours / Let Me Love You (Single) Buddah Records BDA 477 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BDA-600 Michael Henderson - In The Night-Time album art Michael Henderson In The Night-Time (Single) Buddah Records BDA-600 US 1978 Sell This Version
BDA 615 Michael Henderson - To Be Loved / Riding album art Michael Henderson To Be Loved / Riding Buddah Records BDA 615 US 1979 Sell This Version
BDA 609 Michael Henderson - Do It All / Playing On The Real Thing album art Michael Henderson Do It All / Playing On The Real Thing (Single) Buddah Records BDA 609 US 1979 Sell This Version
BDA 626 Michael Henderson - Reach Out For Me album art Michael Henderson Reach Out For Me Buddah Records BDA 626 US 1980 Sell This Version
BDA-623 Michael Henderson - Prove It album art Michael Henderson Prove It Buddah Records BDA-623 US 1980 Sell This Version
BDA 622 Michael Henderson - Wide Receiver album art Michael Henderson Wide Receiver (Single) Buddah Records, Buddah Records BDA 622 US 1980 Sell This Version
101389 Michael Henderson - You're My Choice / Make Me Feel Like album art Michael Henderson You're My Choice / Make Me Feel Like(7") Buddah Records 101389 France 1980 Sell This Version
AS 0606 Michael Henderson - Can't We Fall In Love Again album art Phyllis Hyman And Michael Henderson Phyllis Hyman And Michael Henderson - Can't We Fall In Love Again (Single) Arista AS 0606 US 1981 Sell This Version
DSC 145 Michael Henderson - (We Are Here To) Geek You Up album art Michael Henderson (We Are Here To) Geek You Up (Single) Buddah Records DSC 145 US 1981 Sell This Version
BDA 630 Michael Henderson - Make It Easy On Yourself album art Michael Henderson Make It Easy On Yourself Buddah Records BDA 630 US 1981 Sell This Version