Ric Ocasek

Real Name:
Richard Theodore Otcasek
Profile:
Ric Ocasek (born March 23, 1944, Baltimore, Maryland, USA - died September 15, 2019, New York City, New York, USA) was an American singer, songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist, and music producer. He was the lead vocalist, rhythm guitarist and songwriter for the rock band The Cars. Father of Christopher Otcasek.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ASF 2838 Ric Ocasek - Beatitude album art Ric Ocasek Beatitude (Album) Geffen Records ASF 2838 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
# 406 A Ric Ocasek - B.B.C. Rock Hour # 406 (Version "A") album art Ric Ocasek, The Cars Ric Ocasek, The Cars - B.B.C. Rock Hour # 406 (Version "A")(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength # 406 A US 1983 Sell This Version
924 098-1 Ric Ocasek - This Side Of Paradise album art Ric Ocasek This Side Of Paradise (Album) Geffen Records 924 098-1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
WPCP-4377 Ric Ocasek - Fireball Zone album art Ric Ocasek Fireball Zone (Album) Reprise Records WPCP-4377 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
9362-45248-4 Ric Ocasek - Negative Theater album art Ric Ocasek Negative Theater (Album) Reprise Records 9362-45248-4 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
2-45248-A Ric Ocasek - Quick Change World album art Ric Ocasek Quick Change World (Album) Reprise Records 2-45248-A US 1993 Sell This Version
10042-1 Ric Ocasek - Getchertiktz album art Ric Ocasek | Alan Vega | Gillian McCain Ric Ocasek | Alan Vega | Gillian McCain - Getchertiktz(CD, Album) Sooj Records 10042-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
CK 67962 Ric Ocasek - Troublizing album art Ric Ocasek Troublizing (Album) Columbia CK 67962 US 1997 Sell This Version
06076-83903-2 Ric Ocasek - Nexterday album art Ric Ocasek Nexterday (Album) Sanctuary Records 06076-83903-2 Canada 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-A-2002 Ric Ocasek - Prove / Connect Up To Me album art Ric Ocasek Prove / Connect Up To Me(12", Promo) Geffen Records PRO-A-2002 US 1982 Sell This Version
GEF 29784 Ric Ocasek - Something To Grab For album art Ric Ocasek Something To Grab For (Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records GEF 29784 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
FLEXI #14 Ric Ocasek - Jimmy Jimmy album art Ric Ocasek Jimmy Jimmy (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records FLEXI #14 US 1982 Sell This Version
F6-WBR 0728617.9 Ric Ocasek - Emotion In Motion album art Ric Ocasek Emotion In Motion (Single) Geffen Records F6-WBR 0728617.9 Peru 1986 Sell This Version
92 85047 Ric Ocasek - True To You album art Ric Ocasek True To You (Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records 92 85047 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2646 Ric Ocasek - Keep On Laughin' album art Ric Ocasek Keep On Laughin'(12", Promo) Geffen Records PRO-A-2646 US 1986 Sell This Version
DFW 060 Ric Ocasek - Refugio / Emociones En Movimiento album art Lone Justice / Ric Ocasek Lone Justice / Ric Ocasek - Refugio / Emociones En Movimiento(7", Single, Promo) Geffen Records DFW 060 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4833 Ric Ocasek - Rockaway album art Ric Ocasek Rockaway (Single) Reprise Records PRO-CD-4833 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5100 Ric Ocasek - The Way You Look Tonight album art Ric Ocasek The Way You Look Tonight(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-5100 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6529 Ric Ocasek A Little Bit Closer(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6529 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6530 Ric Ocasek - Don't Let Go album art Ric Ocasek Don't Let Go(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6530 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6728 Ric Ocasek - Hard Times album art Ric Ocasek Hard Times(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-6728 US 1993 Sell This Version
CSK 0881 Ric Ocasek - Hang On Tight album art Ric Ocasek Hang On Tight(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 0881 US 1997 Sell This Version
CSK 3462 Ric Ocasek - The Next Right Moment album art Ric Ocasek The Next Right Moment(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 3462 US 1997 Sell This Version
sandj-85748-2 Ric Ocasek - Nexterday Outtakes album art Ric Ocasek Nexterday Outtakes(CD, Single, Promo) Sanctuary Records sandj-85748-2 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
SANDJ-85747-2 Ric Ocasek - Bottom Dollar album art Ric Ocasek Bottom Dollar(CDr, Single, Promo) Sanctuary Records SANDJ-85747-2 US 2005 Sell This Version