Real Name:
Richard Theodore Otcasek
Profile:
Ric Ocasek (born March 23, 1944, Baltimore, Maryland, USA - died September 15, 2019, New York City, New York, USA) was an American singer, songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist, and music producer. He was the lead vocalist, rhythm guitarist and songwriter for the rock band The Cars. Father of Christopher Otcasek.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

PRO-A-2245, pro-a-2245 Ric Ocasek - Perfect Skin album art Lloyd Cole And The Commotions* Lloyd Cole And The Commotions* - Perfect Skin(12", Promo) Geffen Records, Polydor PRO-A-2245, pro-a-2245 US 1984 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Rattlesnakes album art Lloyd Cole And The Commotions* Patience and 2 more… Lloyd Cole And The Commotions* - Rattlesnakes (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Perfect Skin album art Lloyd Cole And The Commotions* Perfect Skin (Remix) Lloyd Cole And The Commotions* - Perfect Skin (Single, Maxi) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Rock For Light album art Bad Brains Bad Brains - Rock For Light (Album) Caroline Records, Caroline Records Europe 1983 Sell This Version
UMCF-4039-2 Ric Ocasek - Universal Music Canada - CD #02 album art Various Hold On Hope (Ric Ocasek Radio Mix) Various - Universal Music Canada - CD #02(CD, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music Canada UMCF-4039-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
PRO-CD 100489 Ric Ocasek - You're The One album art Paul Simon Paul Simon - You're The One(CD, Maxi, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD 100489 USA & Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

Ric Ocasek - How's The Weather? album art Milkwood (2) Milkwood (2) - How's The Weather? (Album) Paramount Records US 1972 Sell This Version
PAS 6055 Ric Ocasek - Nothing Free album art Niki Aukema* Son Of A Rotten Gambler (as Ric Otcasek) Niki Aukema* - Nothing Free(LP, Album) Paramount Records PAS 6055 US 1973 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - The Cars album art The Cars The Cars - The Cars (Album) Elektra UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Candy-O album art The Cars The Cars - Candy-O (Album) Elektra Philippines 1979 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Goose Bumps album art Ian Lloyd Slip Away Ian Lloyd - Goose Bumps (Album) Scotti Bros. Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Panorama album art The Cars The Cars - Panorama (Album) Elektra Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Shake It Up album art The Cars The Cars - Shake It Up (Album) Elektra, Elektra France 1981 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Beatitude album art Ric Ocasek Ric Ocasek - Beatitude (Album) Geffen Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - The King Of Comedy album art Various Steal The Night Various - The King Of Comedy (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Heartbeat City album art The Cars The Cars - Heartbeat City (Album) Elektra US 1984 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Live 1984 - 1985 album art The Cars The Cars - Live 1984 - 1985 Vestron Music Video Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Greatest Hits album art The Cars The Cars - Greatest Hits (Comp) Elektra, Elektra Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - This Side Of Paradise album art Ric Ocasek Ric Ocasek - This Side Of Paradise (Album) Geffen Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Door To Door album art The Cars The Cars - Door To Door (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1987 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Fireball Zone album art Ric Ocasek Ric Ocasek - Fireball Zone (Album) Reprise Records Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Quick Change World album art Ric Ocasek Ric Ocasek - Quick Change World (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Fire Of Freedom album art Black 47 Black 47 - Fire Of Freedom (Album) SBK Records, SBK Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - Negative Theater album art Ric Ocasek Ric Ocasek - Negative Theater (Album) Reprise Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Ric Ocasek - New Raceion album art Alan Vega Keep It Alive Alan Vega - New Raceion (Album) Musidisc France 1993 Sell This Version