Charlene

Real Name:
Charlene Duncan
Profile:
Charlene Marilynn D'Angelo Oliver (born June 1, 1950, Hollywood, California) is an American pop/R&B singer best known as Charlene. She is known mainly for her 1976 popular song "I've Never Been to Me", and is considered a one-hit-wonder while other songs are considered easy listening/pop.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

P-10018P1 Charlene - Songs Of Love album art Charlene Songs Of Love (Album) Prodigal P-10018P1 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
P6 10015S1, P6-10015S1 Charlene - Charlene album art Charlene Charlene (Album) Prodigal P6 10015S1, P6-10015S1 US 1977 Sell This Version
CLS 8011 Charlene - The Sky Is The Limit album art Charlene The Sky Is The Limit (Album) Chapel Lane CLS 8011 UK 1982 Sell This Version
M4-6009, M4 6009 Charlene - I've Never Been To Me album art Charlene I've Never Been To Me (Album) Motown M4-6009, M4 6009 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
TM 6027 Charlene - Used To Be album art Charlene Used To Be (Album) Motown TM 6027 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
SPLI-60005 Charlene I've Never Been To Me (Nunca Me He Encontrado)(LP, Album) Motown SPLI-60005 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
M4 6090 Charlene - Hit & Run Lover album art Charlene Hit & Run Lover (Album) Motown M4 6090 Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M 1285F Charlene - All That Love Went To Waste album art Charlene Duncan* All That Love Went To Waste (Single) Motown M 1285F US 1974 Sell This Version
P 0636F Charlene - I've Never Been To Me album art Charlene I've Never Been To Me (Single) Prodigal P 0636F US 1976 Sell This Version
P 0632F Charlene - It Ain't Easy Comin' Down / On My Way To You album art Charlene It Ain't Easy Comin' Down / On My Way To You (Single) Prodigal P 0632F US 1976 Sell This Version
PROD 4 Charlene - I've Never Been To Me / Freddie album art Charlene I've Never Been To Me / Freddie (Single) Prodigal PROD 4 UK 1977 Sell This Version
P-0633-F Charlene - Freddie album art Charlene Freddie (Single) Prodigal P-0633-F 1977 Sell This Version
PMCO-000 Charlene - Prensagem Especial Para Radio Difusão album art Marvin Gaye / 21st Creation / Charlene / Jerry Butler Marvin Gaye / 21st Creation / Charlene / Jerry Butler - Prensagem Especial Para Radio Difusão(7", EP, Promo) Motown, Top Tape PMCO-000 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
7696 Charlene - Are You Free album art Charlene Are You Free(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Ariola Records America 7696 US 1978 Sell This Version
501.7074 Charlene - Hungry album art Charlene Hungry (Single) Motown 501.7074 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
1624LF Charlene - Nunca He Ido A Mi / If I Could See Myself album art Charlene Nunca He Ido A Mi / If I Could See Myself (Single) Motown Latino 1624LF US 1982 Sell This Version
1663MF Charlene - I Want To Go Back There Again album art Charlene I Want To Go Back There Again Motown 1663MF US 1982 Sell This Version
M-1611 Charlene - I've Never Been To Me album art Charlene I've Never Been To Me (Single, Maxi) Motown M-1611 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
TMG 1287DJ Charlene - Used To Be album art Charlene And Stevie Wonder Charlene And Stevie Wonder - Used To Be (Single) Motown TMG 1287DJ UK 1982 Sell This Version
VIP-1662 Charlene - It Ain't Easy Comin' Down / If I Could See Myself album art Charlene It Ain't Easy Comin' Down / If I Could See Myself (Single) Motown, Vogue VIP-1662 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
TMG 1260 Charlene - I've Never Been To Me album art Charlene I've Never Been To Me(7", Kno) Motown TMG 1260 UK 1982 Sell This Version
101.8243 Charlene - I Won't Remember Ever Loving You album art Charlene I Won't Remember Ever Loving You(7", Promo) Motown 101.8243 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
MOL 0001624.9 Charlene - Nunca He Ido A Mi album art Charlene Nunca He Ido A Mi(7", Single, Promo, Whi) Motown MOL 0001624.9 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
TMG 1310 Charlene - If You Take Away The Pain Until The Morning album art Charlene If You Take Away The Pain Until The Morning(7") Motown TMG 1310 UK 1983 Sell This Version
TMGT 1352 Charlene - We're Both In Love With You album art Charlene We're Both In Love With You (Single) Motown TMGT 1352 UK 1984 Sell This Version