Jamil (3)

Real Name:
Jamil Azzaoui
Profile:
Jamil Azzaoui (in Arabic جميل عزاوي), also known as just Jamil (born 17 May 1961) is a Canadian humorous artist / comedian, musician (guitarist) and an artist agent of Moroccan origin living in Montreal, Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CPLCD-2004 Pitié Pour Les Femmes! — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) Pitié Pour Les Femmes!(CD, Album) Disques Leïla CPLCD-2004 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPLCD 2005 Pitié Pour Les Bums! — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) Pitié Pour Les Bums! (Album) Disques Leïla CPLCD 2005 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPLCD2008 Je Dure... Très, Très Dur... — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) Je Dure... Très, Très Dur...(CD, Album) Disques Leïla CPLCD2008 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPLCD-2009 À Bas Les Roses !!! — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) À Bas Les Roses !!!(CD, Album) Les Éditions Leïla CPLCD-2009 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPLCD-2017 Toutes Les Libertés (Volume Un - Chansons Autorisées) — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) Toutes Les Libertés (Volume Un - Chansons Autorisées) (Album) Les Disques Leïla CPLCD-2017 Canada 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MDI-02 Une Dernière Fois — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) Une Dernière Fois(7", Single) Les Disques Meydi MDI-02 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPLCD-2004-1 C'est Pas Moi Ça — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) C'est Pas Moi Ça(CD, Single, Promo) Disques Leïla CPLCD-2004-1 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CPLCD-2011 Blues Attempt — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) Blues Attempt(CD, Album, Comp) Les Éditions Leïla CPLCD-2011 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPLCD-2013 Les Inoubliables De Jamil — Jamil (3) Jamil (3) Les Inoubliables De Jamil(CD, Comp) Les Éditions Leïla CPLCD-2013 Canada 2013 Sell This Version