Peg Leg Sam

Real Name:
Arthur Jackson
Profile:
Born December 18, 1911 in Jonesville, SC
Died October 27, 1977 in Jonesville, SC
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1138974]

Artist

Albums

Peg Leg Sam - Medicine Show Man album art Peg Leg Sam Medicine Show Man (Album, Comp) Trix US 1973 Sell This Version
FLY LP 507-508 Peg Leg Sam - The Last Medicine Show album art Peg Leg Sam, Chief Thundercloud (2) Peg Leg Sam, Chief Thundercloud (2) - The Last Medicine Show(2xLP, Album, Mono) Flyright Records FLY LP 507-508 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Peg Leg Sam - Going Train Blues album art Peg Leg Sam Going Train Blues (Album) Blue Labor US 1975 Sell This Version