Putte Wickman

Putte Wickman

Real Name:
Hans Olof Wickman
Profile:
Swedish jazz clarinetist, born 10 September 1924 in Falun; died 14 February 2006 in Grycksbo, Sweden.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1139438]

Artist

Putte Wickman Discography

Albums

SWELP 47 Putte Wickman & Sivuca Putte Wickman & Sivuca - Putte Wickman Meets Sivuca(LP, Album) Swedisc SWELP 47 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
E 062-34822 Putte Wickman Happy New Year! (Album) EMI, Odeon E 062-34822 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
JSLP 2003 Putte Wickman & Leif Asp Putte Wickman & Leif Asp - Kyrkokonsert Med Putte Wickman & Leif Asp (LP, Album) Jockey Records (3) JSLP 2003 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
JSLP 2004 Putte Wickman Putte Wickman(LP) Jockey Records (3) JSLP 2004 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
YSFL 1-543 Putte Wickman & Leif Asp Putte Wickman & Leif Asp - Putte Wickman & Leif Asp(LP, Album) RCA YSFL 1-543 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
E 062-35221 Putte Wickman Live At The Åhus Jazz Festival(LP) EMI, Odeon E 062-35221 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
E 062-35263 Svend Asmussen, Putte Wickman & Ivan Renliden Svend Asmussen, Putte Wickman & Ivan Renliden - Musik I Kyrkan(LP, Album) EMI E 062-35263 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
2310 477 Svend Asmussen, Putte Wickmann*, Ivan Renliden, Niels Henning Ørsted-Pedersen* Svend Asmussen, Putte Wickmann*, Ivan Renliden, Niels Henning Ørsted-Pedersen* - Telemann Today(LP, Album) Polydor 2310 477 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
7C 062-35498 Ivan Renliden, Svend Asmussen, Putte Wickman Ivan Renliden, Svend Asmussen, Putte Wickman - Spelar För Er(LP) EMI 7C 062-35498 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Bell 118 Putte Wickman Another Gift(LP) Bluebell Bell 118 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
FLC 6002 Putte Wickman & Sivuca Putte Wickman & Sivuca - Putte Wickman & Sivuca(LP, Album) Four Leaf Records FLC 6002 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
BELL 148 Putte Wickman & Trio* Some Enchanted Music By Richard Rodgers(LP, Album) bluebell Of Sweden BELL 148 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
25PJ-55 John Lewis (2), Putte Wickman, Red Mitchell John Lewis (2), Putte Wickman, Red Mitchell - The John Lewis Album(LP, Album) Finesse Records (3) 25PJ-55 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
FLC 5076 Putte Wickman Desire(LP) Four Leaf Records FLC 5076 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
CLPM 5039 Putte Wickman 1949-1952(LP, Album) Cupol CLPM 5039 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
ZLP 8503 Putte Wickman, Butch Lacy, Klavs Hovman, Bjarne Rostvold Putte Wickman, Butch Lacy, Klavs Hovman, Bjarne Rostvold - Songs Without Words(LP) Zenith (7) ZLP 8503 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
FLC 5083 Putte Wickman Mr Clarinet(LP) Four Leaf Records FLC 5083 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
DRLP 122 Omnibus Big Band, Putte Wickman, Bertil Lövgren, Vincent Nilsson, Claes Crona Omnibus Big Band, Putte Wickman, Bertil Lövgren, Vincent Nilsson, Claes Crona - Memories Of You (A Tribute To Gösta Theselius)(LP) Dragon Records DRLP 122 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
FLC 6003 Putte Wickman Live In Gothenburg(LP, Album) Four Leaf Records FLC 6003 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BELL 200 Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman, The Fresk Quartet* Nils Lindberg, Putte Wickman, The Fresk Quartet* - Shall I Compare Thee To A Summer's Day(LP, Album) Bluebell BELL 200 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
SNTF-997 Putte Wickman Bundas Do Brasil(LP) Sonet SNTF-997 1987 Sell This Version
DRLP 132 Putte Wickman & Hal Galper Trio Putte Wickman & Hal Galper Trio - Miss Oidipus(LP, Album) Dragon Records DRLP 132 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
DRCD 210 Visby Big Band & Putte Wickman Visby Big Band & Putte Wickman - A Fine Together(CD) Dragon Records DRCD 210 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
DRCD 238 Andreas Pettersson Trio & Putte Wickman Andreas Pettersson Trio & Putte Wickman - Live In Finland(CD, Album) Dragon Records DRCD 238 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Giscd - 02 Putte Wickman / Johan Stengård / Gislaved Big Band Putte Wickman / Johan Stengård / Gislaved Big Band - All Of Us(CD, Album) Gislaved Big Band Sweden Giscd - 02 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit