Alela Diane

Real Name:
Alela Diane Menig
Profile:
American singer and songwriter living in Portland, Oregon, born April 20, 1983, Nevada City, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Forest Parade — Alela Diane Alela* Forest Parade(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Alela Diane Self-released) none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Pirate's Gospel — Alela Diane Alela* The Pirate's Gospel (Album, EP) Not On Label (Alela Diane Self-released) none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NAMES33CD To Be Still — Alela Diane Alela Diane To Be Still (Album) Names NAMES33CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Alela Diane & Wild Divine — Alela Diane Alela Diane Alela Diane & Wild Divine (Album) Rough Trade none Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none About Farewell — Alela Diane Alela Diane About Farewell (Album) Rusted Blue Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
846.A067.010 Cold Moon — Alela Diane Alela Diane & Ryan Francesconi Alela Diane & Ryan Francesconi - Cold Moon (Album) Rusted Blue Records 846.A067.010 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M6659 Cusp — Alela Diane Alela Diane Cusp (Album) AllPoints M6659 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M7357 Live At The Map Room — Alela Diane Alela Diane With Heather Woods Broderick And Mirabai Peart Alela Diane With Heather Woods Broderick And Mirabai Peart - Live At The Map Room (Album) AllPoints M7357 USA, Canada & Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLV7883 Looking Glass — Alela Diane Alela Diane Looking Glass (Album) Naïve, Believe BLV7883 Europe 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Pieces Of String — Alela Diane Alela Diane Pieces Of String(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Inertia none Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Alela Diane EP — Alela Diane Alela Diane Alela Diane EP(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Alela Diane Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Songs Whistled Through White Teeth — Alela Diane Alela Diane Songs Whistled Through White Teeth (EP) Names none UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tired Feet — Alela Diane Alela Diane Tired Feet(CDr, Single, Promo) Fargo Records none France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dry Grass & Shadows — Alela Diane Alela Diane Dry Grass & Shadows(CDr, EP, Promo) Names none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Pirate's Gospel — Alela Diane Alela Diane The Pirate's Gospel(CDr, Single, Promo) Names none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Rifle — Alela Diane Alela Diane The Rifle(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Names none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Fam001pro Alela & Alina — Alela Diane Alela Diane Featuring Alina Hardin Alela Diane Featuring Alina Hardin - Alela & Alina (EP, Album) Names, Family (3) Fam001pro UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
names38CD Tatted Lace — Alela Diane Alela Diane Tatted Lace (Single) Names names38CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Take Us Back — Alela Diane Alela Diane Take Us Back(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Rough Trade none US 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none To Be Still — Alela Diane Alela Diane To Be Still(CDr, Single) Names none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dry Grass & Shadows — Alela Diane Alela Diane Dry Grass & Shadows(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR21172 White As Diamonds — Alela Diane Alela Diane White As Diamonds(CD, Single) Fargo Records FR21172 France 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none To Begin — Alela Diane Alela Diane To Begin(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Long Way Down — Alela Diane Alela Diane Long Way Down(CD, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Desire — Alela Diane Alela Diane Desire(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none UK 2010 Sell This Version