David Niven

Real Name:
James David Graham Niven
Profile:
Academy awarded British actor.

He was born 1 March 1910 in London, England, UK and died 29 July 1983 in Château-d’Œx, Switzerland.
Sites:
[a1139927]

Artist

David Niven Discography Tracks

Albums

David Niven - The Second Elizabeth album art David Niven The Second Elizabeth (Album) Quality Canada 1952 Sell This Version
David Niven - Reads The World Most Famous Love Letters album art David Niven Reads The World Most Famous Love Letters (Album) Roulette 1958 Sell This Version
MR-116 David Niven - The Enchanted Orchestra album art David Niven And The National Philharmonic Orchestra* David Niven And The National Philharmonic Orchestra* - The Enchanted Orchestra(LP, Album, Gat) Maiden Records MR-116 Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
LP 115 David Niven - My Man Godfrey album art Carole Lombard (2), William Powell (4), David Niven, Mischa Auer, Gail Patrick Carole Lombard (2), William Powell (4), David Niven, Mischa Auer, Gail Patrick - My Man Godfrey(LP, Album) Pelican Records (2) LP 115 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E.A. 4013 David Niven - Would You? / One, Two, Three album art Vera-Ellen & David Niven Vera-Ellen & David Niven - Would You? / One, Two, Three(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E.A. 4013 Australia 1952 Sell This Version
1520/1521 David Niven - "Famous American Stars" Presents An Interview-Special With David Niven and Topol, Stars Of The New COLUMBIA Motion Picture "Before Winter Comes" album art David Niven, Topol, Dick Strout David Niven, Topol, Dick Strout - "Famous American Stars" Presents An Interview-Special With David Niven and Topol, Stars Of The New COLUMBIA Motion Picture "Before Winter Comes"(7", Mono, Promo) Garrison System Inc 1520/1521 US 1969 Sell This Version
MR-116 David Niven - The Enchanted Orchestra album art David Niven And The National Philharmonic Orchestra* David Niven And The National Philharmonic Orchestra* - The Enchanted Orchestra(7", Single, Promo, W/Lbl) Maiden Records MR-116 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TC-LFP 80133/34, 7067 David Niven Bring On The Empty Horses(2xCass, Mono) Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure TC-LFP 80133/34, 7067 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
David Niven - George Orwell's 1984 album art David Niven George Orwell's 1984 Metacom Audio Publishing Group US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit