Jaya (2)

Jaya (2)

Real Name:
Maria Luisa Ramsey Buffington
Profile:
born: March 21, 1969, in Manila, Philippines
Filipino Soul Music, Singer, Record Producer, TV host, and Actress of African American parentage and she is dubbed as the "Soul Diva" or "The Philippine's Queen of Soul" and considered as "The 5th Philippines Best-selling Female Artist of All Time".
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jaya (2)
[a114087]

Artist

Jaya (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Jaya (2) Jaya (Album) LMR (Lefrak-Moelis Records) US 1989 Sell This Version
VCD 99 039 Jaya (2) Honesty(CD) Viva Records (4) VCD 99 039 Philippines 1999 Sell This Version
VR CDS 01 043 Jaya (2) Jaya Live At The Araneta(2xCD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 01 043 Philippines 2001 Sell This Version
VR CDS 09 349 Jaya (2) 18 Greatest Hits(CD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 09 349 Philippines 2009 Sell This Version
CDP-94,1469 Jaya (2) All Souled Out(CD, Album) Universal Records (7) CDP-94,1469 Philippines 2011 Sell This Version
VCD-97-007 Jaya (2) In The Raw(CD) Viva Records (4) VCD-97-007 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jaya (2) If You Leave Me Now (Single) LMR (Lefrak-Moelis Records), LMR (Lefrak-Moelis Records) US 1989 Sell This Version
Jaya (2) One Kiss Per Minute (Single) LMR (Lefrak-Moelis Records) US 1990 Sell This Version
LMR 7001 Jaya (2) Shadow Love(12", Maxi, Promo) LMR (Lefrak-Moelis Records) LMR 7001 US 1990 Sell This Version
Jaya (2) When I'm Available (Maxi) LMR (Lefrak-Moelis Records) US 1993 Sell This Version
BAHIA 002 Viva 2001 Feat. Jaya (2) & Jacko Peake Viva 2001 Feat. Jaya (2) & Jacko Peake - Skindo-Le-Le(12") Bahia Records BAHIA 002 France 2001 Sell This Version
Jaya (2) Shadow Love (Single) LMR (Lefrak-Moelis Records) Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

VCD 96-143 Jaya (2) Jaya(CD) Viva Records (4) VCD 96-143 Philippines 1996 Sell This Version
none Jaya (2) Album Sampler(CDr, Smplr, Promo) Universal Music TV none UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit