Jane Wyman

Real Name:
Sarah Jane Mayfield
Profile:
American film and television actress, singer and dancer, born 5 January 1917 in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA, died 10 September 2007 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. She began her film career in 1932 and her work in television lasted into 1993. She was married to Ronald Reagan from 1940 to 1948 (divorced - daughter Maureen Reagan) and to Frederick Karger twice from 1952 to 1955 and 1961 to 1965 (both divorced).
Sites:
[a1140901]

Artist

Jane Wyman Discography Tracks

Albums

919 Jane Wyman - Danny Kaye Sings Selections From The Samuel Goldwyn Technicolor Production Hans Christian Andersen album art Danny Kaye (2), Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra, Jane Wyman Danny Kaye (2), Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra, Jane Wyman - Danny Kaye Sings Selections From The Samuel Goldwyn Technicolor Production Hans Christian Andersen(4xShellac, 10", Album, Mono) Decca 919 US 1952 Sell This Version
Jane Wyman - Just For You album art Bing Crosby, Jane Wyman, The Andrews Sisters Bing Crosby, Jane Wyman, The Andrews Sisters - Just For You (Album) Decca US 1952 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27678 Bing Crosby , And Jane Wyman, The 4 Hits And A Miss*, Matty Matlock's All Stars Bing Crosby , And Jane Wyman, The 4 Hits And A Miss*, Matty Matlock's All Stars - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / The Teddy Bear's Picnic(Shellac, 10", Promo) Decca 27678 US 1951 Sell This Version
Jane Wyman - In The Cool, Cool, Cool Of The Evening album art Bing Crosby And Jane Wyman Bing Crosby And Jane Wyman - In The Cool, Cool, Cool Of The Evening (Single) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
Jane Wyman - Black Strap Molasses / How D'Ye Do And Shake Hands album art Groucho Marx, Jimmy Durante, Danny Kaye (2), Jane Wyman Groucho Marx, Jimmy Durante, Danny Kaye (2), Jane Wyman - Black Strap Molasses / How D'Ye Do And Shake Hands (Single) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
Jane Wyman - Doodle Bug Rag/ I Never Heard You Say album art Jane Wyman And Hoagy Carmichael Jane Wyman And Hoagy Carmichael - Doodle Bug Rag/ I Never Heard You Say (Single) Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
Jane Wyman - Zing A Little Zong album art Bing Crosby And Jane Wyman Bing Crosby And Jane Wyman - Zing A Little Zong Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
9-28757 Jane Wyman - I'm Takin' A Slow Burn album art Jane Wyman I'm Takin' A Slow Burn(7", Single) Decca 9-28757 US 1953 Sell This Version
285155 Bing Crosby & Jane Wyman, The Andrews Sisters Bing Crosby & Jane Wyman, The Andrews Sisters - Canta Una Cancioncita / Lire, "Si, Si Ya" En Bahia(Shellac, 10") Decca 285155 Chile Unknown Sell This Version
82701 Jane Wyman - Sing, Sing, Sing = Zing A Little Song / Das Mädchen Aus Guadelupe = The Maiden Of Guadelupe album art Bing Crosby Und Jane Wyman Bing Crosby Und Jane Wyman - Sing, Sing, Sing = Zing A Little Song / Das Mädchen Aus Guadelupe = The Maiden Of Guadelupe(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 82701 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
9-28204 Jane Wyman Checkin' My Heart / He's Just Crazy For Me(7", Single) Decca 9-28204 US Unknown Sell This Version
9-27804 Jane Wyman Blow Out The Candle(7", Single) Decca 9-27804 US Unknown Sell This Version